Georg Danzer

Real Name:
Georg Franz Danzer
Profile:
Musician, singer, songwriter and guitarist born October 7, 1946, in Wien (Vienna, Austria) - died June 21, 2007, in Pamhagen (Austria).
He is credited as one of the pioneers of Austropop (most famous are his comic songs "Jö schau" (about a streaker at the Café Hawelka) and "Hupf' in Gatsch", both in Viennese German), he always refused to be part of this genre.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Georg Danzer Discography Tracks

Albums

Georg Danzer - Honigmond album art Georg Danzer Honigmond (Album) Columbia Austria 1973 Sell This Version
Georg Danzer - Der Tätowierer Und Die Mondprinzessin album art Georg Danzer Der Tätowierer Und Die Mondprinzessin (Album) M Music Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Georg Danzer - Der Tschik album art Georg Danzer Der Tschik (Album) Bellaphon Austria, Bellaphon Austria 1974 Sell This Version
Georg Danzer - Danzer, Dean + Dracula album art Georg Danzer Danzer, Dean + Dracula (Album) M Music, M Records (7) Austria 1975 Sell This Version
Georg Danzer - Ollas Leiwaund album art Georg Danzer Ollas Leiwaund (Album) M Records (7) Austria 1975 Sell This Version
Georg Danzer - Du Mi A album art Georg Danzer Du Mi A (Album) Polydor, Polydor Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Georg Danzer - Unter Die Haut album art Georg Danzer Unter Die Haut (Album) Polydor Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1977 Sell This Version
Georg Danzer - Narrenhaus album art Georg Danzer Narrenhaus (Album) Polydor Austria 1978 Sell This Version
Georg Danzer - Ein Wenig Hoffnung album art Georg Danzer Ein Wenig Hoffnung (Album) Polydor Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Georg Danzer - Feine Leute album art Georg Danzer Feine Leute (Album) Polydor Austria 1979 Sell This Version
Georg Danzer - Notausgang album art Georg Danzer Notausgang (Album) Polydor Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Georg Danzer - Danzer Live - Tournee 79 album art Georg Danzer Danzer Live - Tournee 79 (Album) Polydor Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Georg Danzer - Traurig Aber Wahr album art Georg Danzer & Band* Traurig Aber Wahr (Album) Atom (2), Atom (2) Austria 1980 Sell This Version
Georg Danzer - Direkt album art Danzer* Direkt (Album) Polydor Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Georg Danzer - Ruhe Vor Dem Sturm album art Georg Danzer Ruhe Vor Dem Sturm (Album) Polydor Austria 1981 Sell This Version
3151 132 Georg Danzer - Jetzt Oder Nie album art Georg Danzer Jetzt Oder Nie(Cass, Album) Polydor 3151 132 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1982 Sell This Version
Georg Danzer - Und So Weiter album art Georg Danzer Und So Weiter (Album) Polydor Germany 1983 Sell This Version
Georg Danzer - Weiße Pferde album art Georg Danzer Weiße Pferde (Album) Polydor Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Georg Danzer - Menschliche Wärme album art Georg Danzer Menschliche Wärme (Album) Polydor Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1984 Sell This Version
Georg Danzer - Alles Aus Gold album art Georg Danzer Alles Aus Gold (Album) Polydor Germany 1985 Sell This Version
Georg Danzer - Danzer album art Georg Danzer Danzer (Album) TELDEC, TELDEC Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Georg Danzer - Liebes Leben ! album art Georg Danzer Liebes Leben ! (Album) TELDEC, TELDEC Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1987 Sell This Version
Georg Danzer - Rufze!chen album art Georg Danzer Rufze!chen (Album) TELDEC, TELDEC Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Georg Danzer - Wieder In Wien album art Georg Danzer Wieder In Wien (Album) Ambra Music, Semaphore Austria 1990 Sell This Version
Georg Danzer - Keine Angst album art Georg Danzer Keine Angst (Album) Ariola Germany 1991 Sell This Version

Videos (63) Edit