Rudi Carrell

Real Name:
Rudolf Wijbrand Kesselaar
Profile:
Dutch entertainer, born 19 December 1934 in Alkmaar, The Netherlands and died from lung cancer 7 July 2006 in Bremen, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

P 600 716 R Rudi Carrell - De Rudi (Robinson) Carrell (Crusoë) Show  album art Rudi Carrell, Esther Ofarim Rudi Carrell, Esther Ofarim - De Rudi (Robinson) Carrell (Crusoë) Show (Album) Philips P 600 716 R Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
E 1042 Rudi Carrell - Ein Abend Mit Rudi Carrell Und Seiner Show Band album art Rudi Carrell Ein Abend Mit Rudi Carrell Und Seiner Show Band (Album) Europa E 1042 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
88 666 IT Rudi Carrell - Rudi Carrell album art Rudi Carrell Rudi Carrell (Album) M Music 88 666 IT Germany 1975 Sell This Version
65 065 Rudi Carrell - Eine Grosse Scheibe Carrell album art Rudi Carrell Eine Grosse Scheibe Carrell(LP, Album, Club) Music Records (6) 65 065 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
MRC 83 428 Rudi Carrell Goethe War Gut(LP) M Records (7) MRC 83 428 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
202 835, 202 835-365 Rudi Carrell - Rudi, Rudi Noch Einmal album art Rudi Carrell Rudi, Rudi Noch Einmal (Album) Ariola, Ariola, Montana (2), Montana (2) 202 835, 202 835-365 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
205 239-270 Rudi Carrell - Rudis Schlagershow album art Rudi Carrell Rudis Schlagershow(LP, Album) Ariola, Montana (2) 205 239-270 Europe 1982 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

V 63086 Rudi Carrell - Vader en Zoon album art André* En Rudi Carrell André* En Rudi Carrell - Vader en Zoon (EP, Single) Decca V 63086 Netherlands 1960 Sell This Version
9-35.259, 9-35259 Rudi Carrell - Wat Een Geluk album art Rudi Carrell Met Orkestbegeleiding o.l.v. Harry Frekin* Rudi Carrell Met Orkestbegeleiding o.l.v. Harry Frekin* - Wat Een Geluk (Single) Omega (2), Omega (2) 9-35.259, 9-35259 Netherlands 1960 Sell This Version
none Rudi Carrell - McCormick: Van Vader Op Zoon album art Rudi Carrell En Het Kwartet Ruud Bos Rudi Carrell En Het Kwartet Ruud Bos - McCormick: Van Vader Op Zoon(Flexi, 7", S/Sided, Single) Not On Label none Netherlands 1960 Sell This Version
TM 45-110 Rudi Carrell - Wat Een Geluk album art Rudi Carrell, Harry Frékin, Rikje van Thiel, Bert Visser Rudi Carrell, Harry Frékin, Rikje van Thiel, Bert Visser - Wat Een Geluk(7", EP) TRIO MUSIC TM 45-110 Belgium 1960 Sell This Version
327 703 JF Rudi Carrell - De Rudi (Robinson) Carrell (Crusoë) Show album art Esther Ofarim And Rudi Carrell Esther Ofarim And Rudi Carrell - De Rudi (Robinson) Carrell (Crusoë) Show(7", Single, Mono) Philips 327 703 JF Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
JF 327 842, 327 842 JF Rudi Carrell - Een Muis In Een Molen In Mooi Amsterdam album art Rudi Carrell met De Damrakkertjes (2) Rudi Carrell met De Damrakkertjes (2) - Een Muis In Een Molen In Mooi Amsterdam(7", Single) Philips, Philips JF 327 842, 327 842 JF Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
PF 346 004 PF Rudi Carrell - Die Erste / Für Dich Allein album art Rudi Carrell Die Erste / Für Dich Allein(7", Single, Mono) Philips PF 346 004 PF Germany 1966 Sell This Version
HBS 003 Rudi Carrell - Mijn Vriend De Dokter / Praten Met Dieren album art Rudi Carrell Mijn Vriend De Dokter / Praten Met Dieren(7", Single) Barclay HBS 003 Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
IH 830 Rudi Carrell - De Hoogste Tijd album art Rudi Carrell De Hoogste Tijd (Single) Imperial (2) IH 830 Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
1C 006-28 062 Rudi Carrell - Ein Kleines Kompliment album art Rudi Carrell Ein Kleines Kompliment (Single) Columbia 1C 006-28 062 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
2041 205 Rudi Carrell - Trimm Dich Und Halte Dich Fit / Wir Sind Alle Kleine Sünderlein album art Rudi Carrell Trimm Dich Und Halte Dich Fit / Wir Sind Alle Kleine Sünderlein (Single) Polydor 2041 205 Austria 1971 Sell This Version
5C 006-24643 Rudi Carrell - De Hoogste Tijd album art Rudi Carrell De Hoogste Tijd(7", Single) Imperial (2) 5C 006-24643 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
13 900 AT, 13900 AT Rudi Carrell - Wann Wird's Mal Wieder Richtig Sommer album art Rudi Carrell Wann Wird's Mal Wieder Richtig Sommer (Single) M Music, M Music 13 900 AT, 13900 AT Germany 1975 Sell This Version
16 401 AT Rudi Carrell - La La La album art Rudi Carrell La La La(7", Single) M Music 16 401 AT Germany 1975 Sell This Version
SSP 12 051 Rudi Carrell - Rudi Carrell Singt Für EDEKA! album art Rudi Carrell Rudi Carrell Singt Für EDEKA!(7", Single) M Records (7), CBS Special Products SSP 12 051 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
16 664 AT Rudi Carrell - Samen Een Straatje Om album art Rudi Carrell Samen Een Straatje Om(7", Single) Ariola 16 664 AT Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
16 794 AT Rudi Carrell - Rosi, Lach Mich Noch Mal An album art Rudi Carrell Rosi, Lach Mich Noch Mal An(7", Single) M Music 16 794 AT Germany 1976 Sell This Version
5046 Rudi Carrell - Du Bist Mein Hauptgewinn album art Rudi Carrell Du Bist Mein Hauptgewinn (Single) CBS 5046 Germany 1977 Sell This Version