Rudi Carrell

Rudi Carrell

Real Name:
Rudolf Wijbrand Kesselaar
Profile:
Dutch entertainer, born 19 December 1934 in Alkmaar, The Netherlands and died from lung cancer 7 July 2006 in Bremen, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:

Rudi Carrell Discography

Albums

Rudi Carrell, Esther Ofarim Rudi Carrell, Esther Ofarim - De Rudi (Robinson) Carrell (Crusoë) Show (Album) Philips Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
Rudi Carrell Ein Abend Mit Rudi Carrell Und Seiner Show Band (Album) Europa Germany 1974 Sell This Version
88 666 IT Rudi Carrell Rudi Carrell(LP, Album) M Music 88 666 IT Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Rudi Carrell Goethe War Gut M Records (7) Germany 1978 Sell This Version
203.001 Rudi Carrell Komkommertijd(LP) Ariola 203.001 Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
65 065 Rudi Carrell Eine Grosse Scheibe Carrell(LP, Album, Club) Music Records (6) 65 065 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Rudi Carrell Met Orkestbegeleiding O.l.v. Harry Frekin* Rudi Carrell Met Orkestbegeleiding O.l.v. Harry Frekin* - Wat Een Geluk (Single) Omega (2), Omega (2) Netherlands 1960 Sell This Version
none Rudi Carrell En Het Kwartet Ruud Bos Rudi Carrell En Het Kwartet Ruud Bos - McCormick: Van Vader Op Zoon(Flexi, 7", S/Sided, Single) Not On Label none Netherlands 1960 Sell This Version
327 703 JF Esther Ofarim And Rudi Carrell Esther Ofarim And Rudi Carrell - De Rudi (Robinson) Carrell (Crusoë) Show(7", Single, Mono) Philips 327 703 JF Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
JF 327 842, 327 842 JF Rudi Carrell met De Damrakkertjes (2) Rudi Carrell met De Damrakkertjes (2) - Een Muis In Een Molen In Mooi Amsterdam(7", Single) Philips, Philips JF 327 842, 327 842 JF Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
PF 346 004 PF Rudi Carrell Die Erste / Für Dich Allein(7", Single, Mono) Philips PF 346 004 PF Germany 1966 Sell This Version
HBS 003 Rudi Carrell Mijn Vriend De Dokter / Praten Met Dieren(7", Single) Barclay HBS 003 Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
Rudi Carrell De Hoogste Tijd (Single) Imperial (2) Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
Rudi Carrell Ein Kleines Kompliment (Single) Columbia Germany 1969 Sell This Version
2041 205 Rudi Carrell Trimm Dich Und Halte Dich Fit / Wir Sind Alle Kleine Sünderlein(7", Single) Polydor 2041 205 Austria 1971 Sell This Version
Rudi Carrell Wann Wird's Mal Wieder Richtig Sommer (Single) M Music, M Music Germany 1975 Sell This Version
16 401 AT Rudi Carrell La La La(7", Single) M Music 16 401 AT Germany 1975 Sell This Version
SSP 12 051 Rudi Carrell Rudi Carrell Singt Für EDEKA!(7", Single) M Records (7) SSP 12 051 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
16 664 AT Rudi Carrell Samen Een Straatje Om(7", Single) Ariola 16 664 AT Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
16 794 AT Rudi Carrell Rosi, Lach Mich Noch Mal An(7", Single) M Music 16 794 AT Germany 1976 Sell This Version
5046 Rudi Carrell Du Bist Mein Hauptgewinn(7", Single) CBS 5046 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
MRC 6666 Rudi Carrell Goethe War Gut(7", Single) M Music MRC 6666 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Rudi Carrell Trink Doch Einen Mit (Single) M Music, M Music Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Rudi Carrell Zu Viel Schaum, Zu Wenig Bier (Single) Ariola Montana, Ariola Montana Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Rudi Carrell Sie Hat Noch Nie (Never Been Kissed) (Single) Ariola, Ariola Germany 1980 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit