Marcus

Real Name:
Jürgen Beumer
Profile:
German schlager-singer.
Born 6 June 1948 in Herne, Germany.
Died 17 May 2018 in Munich, Germany.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Jürgen Marcus - Der Grand Prix D'amour album art Jürgen Marcus Der Grand Prix D'amour (Album) Telefunken Germany 1974 Sell This Version
6.22 251 Jürgen Marcus - Ein Lied Zieht Hinaus In Die Welt album art Jürgen Marcus Ein Lied Zieht Hinaus In Die Welt(LP, Album) Telefunken 6.22 251 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
6.22533 AS Jürgen Marcus - Der Tingler Singt Für Euch Alle album art Jürgen Marcus Der Tingler Singt Für Euch Alle(LP, Album) Telefunken 6.22533 AS Germany 1976 Sell This Version
6.23175 AS Jürgen Marcus - Das Weiß Die Ganze Nachbarschaft album art Jürgen Marcus Das Weiß Die Ganze Nachbarschaft(LP, Album) Telefunken 6.23175 AS Germany 1977 Sell This Version
6.22928 AS Jürgen Marcus - Die Uhr Geht Vor - Du Kannst Noch Bleiben album art Jürgen Marcus Die Uhr Geht Vor - Du Kannst Noch Bleiben(LP, Album) Telefunken 6.22928 AS Germany 1977 Sell This Version
3984-23514-2 Jürgen Marcus - Ich Will Dich So, Wie Du Bist album art Jürgen Marcus Ich Will Dich So, Wie Du Bist(CD, Album, RE) EastWest 3984-23514-2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
3984-23515-2 Jürgen Marcus - Engel Der Nacht album art Jürgen Marcus Engel Der Nacht(CD, Album, RE) EastWest 3984-23515-2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

6.11 794, 6.11794 AC Jürgen Marcus - Komm Mit - Auf Die Sonnenseite Der Straße album art Jürgen Marcus Komm Mit - Auf Die Sonnenseite Der Straße(7", Single) Telefunken, Telefunken 6.11 794, 6.11794 AC Germany 1976 Sell This Version
6.12 235, 6.12235 Jürgen Marcus - Was Hast Du Heute Abend Vor ? album art Jürgen Marcus Was Hast Du Heute Abend Vor ?(7", Single) Telefunken, Telefunken 6.12 235, 6.12235 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
6.12 590, 6.12590 AC Jürgen Marcus - Schlaf' Heute Hier album art Jürgen Marcus Schlaf' Heute Hier(7", Single) Telefunken, Telefunken 6.12 590, 6.12590 AC Germany 1979 Sell This Version
6.12 689, 6.12689 AC Jürgen Marcus - Ein Lächeln album art Jürgen Marcus Ein Lächeln(7", Single) Telefunken, Telefunken 6.12 689, 6.12689 AC Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Jürgen Marcus - Wenn Du Liebst album art Jürgen Marcus Wenn Du Liebst (Single) TELDEC, TELDEC Germany 1981 Sell This Version
6.13 284, 6.13284 AC Jürgen Marcus - Du album art Jürgen Marcus Du(7", Single) Telefunken, Telefunken 6.13 284, 6.13284 AC Germany 1981 Sell This Version
6.13 468, 6.13468 AC Jürgen Marcus - Das Lied Vom Glücklichsein album art Jürgen Marcus Das Lied Vom Glücklichsein(7", Single) TELDEC, TELDEC 6.13 468, 6.13468 AC Germany 1982 Sell This Version
6.13 787, 6.13787 AC Jürgen Marcus - Die Sterne Lügen Nicht album art Jürgen Marcus Die Sterne Lügen Nicht(7", Single) Jupiter Records, Jupiter Records 6.13 787, 6.13787 AC Germany 1983 Sell This Version

Compilations

6.28508 DO Jürgen Marcus - Portrait album art Jürgen Marcus Portrait(2xLP, Comp) Telefunken 6.28508 DO Germany 1980 Sell This Version

Videos (30) Edit