Costa Cordalis

Real Name:
Κωνσταντίνος Κορδαλής (Konstantinos Cordalis)
Profile:
Greek-born German singer.
Father of Lucas Cordalis and Angeliki Cordalis.
Born 1 May 1944 in Elatia (Ελάτεια), Greece; died 2 July 2019 on Mallorca, Spain.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BLPS 3301 Costa Cordalis - Folklore Aus Aller Welt album art Costa Cordalis Folklore Aus Aller Welt (Album) Bellaphon BLPS 3301 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
S 64 172 Costa Cordalis - Ich Träume Manchmal Von Athen album art Costa Cordalis Ich Träume Manchmal Von Athen(LP, Album) CBS, Stern Musik S 64 172 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
28218 Costa Cordalis - 28 Super Schlagers album art Mary Roos, Bernd Spier, Manuel Thaler, Roberto Blanco, Ray Conniff, Geschwister Jacob, Vicky Leandros, Marika Kilius und Hans Jurgen Baumler, Ivan Rebroff, Dunja Rajter, Peter Beil, Bernard Brink, Paola, Costa Cordalis, mike, Fred Becker, Tina York, Buddy Caine, Ricky King Mary Roos, Bernd Spier, Manuel Thaler, Roberto Blanco, Ray Conniff, Geschwister Jacob, Vicky Leandros, Marika Kilius und Hans Jurgen Baumler, Ivan Rebroff, Dunja Rajter, Peter Beil, Bernard Brink, Paola, Costa Cordalis, mike, Fred Becker, Tina York, Buddy Caine, Ricky King - 28 Super Schlagers(2xLP, Album, Mono) CBS 28218 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
S 64 893 Costa Cordalis - Die Liebe Bist Du album art Costa Cordalis Die Liebe Bist Du(LP, Album) CBS S 64 893 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
65647, S 65647 Costa Cordalis - Wo Meine Träume Sind album art Costa Cordalis Wo Meine Träume Sind (Album) CBS, CBS 65647, S 65647 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
27 021-5, 27021-5 Costa Cordalis - Costa Cordalis album art Costa Cordalis Costa Cordalis (Comp) CBS, CBS 27 021-5, 27021-5 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
CBS 80 732, 80 732 Costa Cordalis - Sommerträume album art Costa Cordalis Sommerträume (Album) CBS, CBS CBS 80 732, 80 732 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
CBS 81684, 81 684 Costa Cordalis - Ich Geh' Durch Deine Strasse album art Costa Cordalis Ich Geh' Durch Deine Strasse (Album) CBS, Freizeit Revue Music CBS 81684, 81 684 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
40-82007 Costa Cordalis - Die Grosse Costa-Cordalis-Show album art Costa Cordalis Die Grosse Costa-Cordalis-Show CBS 40-82007 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
40-82266 Costa Cordalis - Ich Zeige Dir Das Paradies album art Costa Cordalis Ich Zeige Dir Das Paradies (Album) CBS 40-82266 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
CBS 82 269, 82 269 Costa Cordalis - Weihnachten In Deutschland album art Costa Cordalis Weihnachten In Deutschland(LP, Album, Gat) CBS, CBS CBS 82 269, 82 269 Europe 1977 Sell This Version
EPC 81684 Costa Cordalis - Anita album art Costa Cordalis Anita(LP, Album) Epic EPC 81684 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
83 155 Costa Cordalis - Ein Neuer Tag album art Costa Cordalis Ein Neuer Tag(LP, Album) CBS 83 155 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
40-83744 Costa Cordalis - Komm In Meine Welt album art Costa Cordalis Komm In Meine Welt CBS 40-83744 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
220-01-001, 22 01 001 Costa Cordalis - Der Vorhang Geht Auf album art Costa Cordalis Der Vorhang Geht Auf (Album) Bellaphon, Bellaphon 220-01-001, 22 01 001 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
84 890 Costa Cordalis - Auf Der Strasse Meiner Lieder album art Costa Cordalis Auf Der Strasse Meiner Lieder (Album) CBS 84 890 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
511 488.8 Costa Cordalis - Costa Cordalis album art Costa Cordalis Costa Cordalis (Album) Europa 511 488.8 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
205 881-365 Costa Cordalis - Dich Berühren album art Costa Cordalis Dich Berühren (Album) Ariola 205 881-365 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
511 474.8 Costa Cordalis - Meine Schönsten Songs album art Costa Cordalis Meine Schönsten Songs (Comp) Europa 511 474.8 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
530300 Costa Cordalis - Sommerträume album art Costa Cordalis Sommerträume(LP, Album) MCP Records (2), MCP Exclusiv 530300 Austria 1985 Sell This Version
CD 0090-2 Costa Cordalis - Nur Mit Dir album art Costa Cordalis Nur Mit Dir(CD, Album) DA Records CD 0090-2 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
74321589202 Costa Cordalis - Weiße Weihnacht album art Costa Cordalis Weiße Weihnacht(CD, Album) Ariola Express 74321589202 1998 Sell This Version
4019589030076 Costa Cordalis - Das Letzte Album album art Costa Cordalis Das Letzte Album(CD, Album) El Cartel Music, RTL II 4019589030076 Germany 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BL 1022, 1022 Costa Cordalis - Tränen In Den Augen (Crying In The Chapel) album art Costa Cordalis Tränen In Den Augen (Crying In The Chapel) (Single) Bellaphon, Bellaphon BL 1022, 1022 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
BL 1062 Costa Cordalis - Sag Es Mir / So Schön Wird's Nie Mehr Wieder Sein album art Costa Cordalis Sag Es Mir / So Schön Wird's Nie Mehr Wieder Sein(7", Single) Bellaphon BL 1062 Germany 1967 Sell This Version