Gérard Lenorman

Real Name:
Gérard Christian Éric Lenormand
Profile:
French singer, born 9 February 1945 in Bénouville, Calvados, France.
He founded labels and publishing companies Caroline Melody, Justine Melody and Clemence Melody from his wife's and daughters's first names.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

30 CV 1187, CV 1187 Gérard Lenorman - Gérard Lenorman album art Gérard Lenorman Gérard Lenorman (Album, Comp) Musidisc, Musidisc 30 CV 1187, CV 1187 France 1971 Sell This Version
CBS 65349 Gérard Lenorman - Les Matins D'hiver album art Gérard Lenorman Les Matins D'hiver (Album) CBS CBS 65349 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
FS 90270 Gérard Lenorman - Quelque Chose Et Moi album art Gérard Lenorman Quelque Chose Et Moi (Album) CBS FS 90270 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
CBS 80590 Gérard Lenorman - Noël Du Monde album art Gérard Lenorman Noël Du Monde (Album) CBS CBS 80590 France 1974 Sell This Version
GFS-90333, GFS 90333 Gérard Lenorman - Olympia 1975 album art Gérard Lenorman Olympia 1975 (Album) CBS, CBS GFS-90333, GFS 90333 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
CBS 80646 Gérard Lenorman - Gérard Lenorman album art Gérard Lenorman Gérard Lenorman (Album) CBS CBS 80646 France 1975 Sell This Version
S 81680 Gérard Lenorman - Drôles De Chansons album art Gérard Lenorman Drôles De Chansons (Album) CBS S 81680 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
CBS 82450 Gérard Lenorman - Au Delà Des Rêves album art Gérard Lenorman Au Delà Des Rêves (Album) CBS CBS 82450 Europe 1977 Sell This Version
T56584 Gérard Lenorman - Gerard Lenorman album art Gerard Lenorman* Gerard Lenorman (Album) Warner Bros. Records T56584 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
GFC 90500 Gérard Lenorman - Nostalgies album art Gérard Lenorman Nostalgies (Album) Caroline Melody, Carrere GFC 90500 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
70.357 Gérard Lenorman - Olympia 79 album art Lenorman* Olympia 79 (Album) Carrere 70.357 France 1979 Sell This Version
PFC 90537 Gérard Lenorman - Boulevard De L'Océan album art Gerard Lenorman* Boulevard De L'Océan (Album) Carrere, Caroline Melody PFC 90537 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
202 158, 202 158-320 Gérard Lenorman - La Clairière De L'Enfance album art Gérard Lenorman La Clairière De L'Enfance (Album) Carrere, Caroline Melody 202 158, 202 158-320 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
KD 536 Gérard Lenorman - ...D'amour album art Gérard Lenorman ...D'amour (Album) Caroline Melody, Caroline Melody, Carrere, Carrere KD 536 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
302 047 Gérard Lenorman - Palais Des Congrès - Paris Sur Scène album art Gerard Lenorman* Palais Des Congrès - Paris Sur Scène(2xLP, Album) Caroline Melody 302 047 France 1982 Sell This Version
201 961 Gérard Lenorman - Le Soleil Des Tropiques album art Gerard Lenorman* Le Soleil Des Tropiques (Album) Caroline Melody 201 961 France 1983 Sell This Version
KD-624 Gérard Lenorman - Fière Et Nippone album art Gérard Lenorman Fière Et Nippone (Album) Caroline Melody, Caroline Melody KD-624 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
174 229-1 Gérard Lenorman - Heureux Qui Communique album art Gérard Lenorman Heureux Qui Communique (Album) Charles Talar Records, Caroline Melody 174 229-1 France 1988 Sell This Version
730441 Gérard Lenorman - Il y a... album art Gérard Lenorman Il y a... (Album) Trema 730441 France 1993 Sell This Version
MDCD 723 Gérard Lenorman - La Raison De L'Autre album art Gérard Lenorman La Raison De L'Autre (Album) M Label MDCD 723 France 2000 Sell This Version
3090612 Gérard Lenorman - En Concert  album art Gérard Lenorman En Concert (2xCD) Last Call Records 3090612 France 2003 Sell This Version
88697961172 Gérard Lenorman - Duos De Mes Chansons album art Gérard Lenorman Duos De Mes Chansons (Album) Play On, Sony Music, Jo & Co 88697961172 France 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EP 1 164 Gérard Lenorman - Reste Une Chanson album art Gérard Lenorman Reste Une Chanson(7", EP) Disc'Az EP 1 164 France 1967 Sell This Version
AZ 10 388 Gérard Lenorman - Rêve album art Gérard Lenorman Rêve (Single) Disc'Az AZ 10 388 France 1968 Sell This Version
EP 1249 Gérard Lenorman - Nocturne (Et Puis...) album art Gérard Lenorman Nocturne (Et Puis...)(7", EP) Disc'Az EP 1249 France 1968 Sell This Version