Chanté Moore

Real Name:
Chanté Torrane Moore
Profile:
Award-winning American R&B and jazz singer and songwriter, born February 17, 1967 in San Francisco, California.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MCA-10605 Chanté Moore - Precious album art Chanté Moore Precious (Album) Silas Records, MCA Records MCA-10605 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
LSJD-11157 Chanté Moore - A Love Supreme album art Chanté Moore A Love Supreme (Album) MCA Records, Silas Records LSJD-11157 US 1994 Sell This Version
LSJD-11674 Chanté Moore - This Moment Is Mine album art Chanté Moore This Moment Is Mine (Album) MCA Records, Silas Records LSJD-11674 US 1999 Sell This Version
112 453-2 Chanté Moore - Exposed album art Chanté Moore Exposed(CD, Album, S/Edition) MCA Records 112 453-2 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
088 112 377-2 Chanté Moore - Exposed album art Chanté Moore Exposed (Album) MCA Records, Silas Records 088 112 377-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
82876508592 Chanté Moore - Things That Lovers Do album art Kenny Lattimore & Chanté Moore Kenny Lattimore & Chanté Moore - Things That Lovers Do (Album) Arista 82876508592 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
82876-67926-2 Chanté Moore - Uncovered / Covered album art Kenny Lattimore & Chanté Moore Kenny Lattimore & Chanté Moore - Uncovered / Covered(2xCD, Album) Verity, LaFace Records, Zomba Label Group 82876-67926-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
0888072301221 Chanté Moore - Love The Woman album art Chanté Moore Love The Woman (Album) Peak Records (5) 0888072301221 France 2008 Sell This Version
5405 Chanté Moore - Moore Is More album art Chanté Moore Moore Is More(CD, Album) Shanachie 5405 US 2013 Sell This Version
CM7002 Chanté Moore - Christmas Back To You album art Chanté Moore Christmas Back To You(CD, Album) CM7 Records CM7002 US 2017 Sell This Version
CM7001 Chanté Moore - The Rise of the Phoenix album art Chanté Moore The Rise of the Phoenix(CD, Album) CM7 Records CM7001 US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MCACS-54321 Chanté Moore - Love's Taken Over album art Chanté Moore Love's Taken Over (Single, Maxi) MCA Records MCACS-54321 US 1992 Sell This Version
LSJ8P 2895 Chanté Moore - Love's Taken Over And It's Alright album art Chante' Moore* Love's Taken Over And It's Alright (Single) Silas Records, MCA Records LSJ8P 2895 US 1993 Sell This Version
LSJS7 54658 Chanté Moore - As If We Never Met album art Chante' Moore* As If We Never Met (Single) Silas Records, MCA Records LSJS7 54658 US 1993 Sell This Version
LSJ5P-2610 Chanté Moore - It's Alright album art Chanté Moore It's Alright (Single, Maxi) MCA Records LSJ5P-2610 US 1993 Sell This Version
LSJ12-54722 Chanté Moore - Who Do I Turn To album art Chanté Moore Who Do I Turn To (Single, Maxi) Silas Records LSJ12-54722 US 1993 Sell This Version
STREET 2 Chanté Moore - Lately / Who Do I Turn To album art Jodeci And Chanté Moore Jodeci And Chanté Moore - Lately / Who Do I Turn To(12", Promo) StreetBeat Records STREET 2 US 1993 Sell This Version
WMCST 2042 Chanté Moore - Free / Sail On album art Chanté Moore Free / Sail On (Single, Maxi) MCA Records, Silas Records WMCST 2042 UK 1994 Sell This Version
LSJCS-54791, LSJCS 54791, LSJC-54791 Chanté Moore - Satisfy You album art Damion "Crazy Legs" Hall* With Chanté Moore Damion "Crazy Legs" Hall* With Chanté Moore - Satisfy You (Single, Maxi) Silas Records LSJCS-54791, LSJCS 54791, LSJC-54791 US 1994 Sell This Version
LSJ5P -3150 Chanté Moore - Old School Lovin' album art Chanté Moore Old School Lovin' (Single, Maxi) MCA Records LSJ5P -3150 US 1994 Sell This Version
LSJDM-55045 Chanté Moore - This Time / Old School Lovin' album art Chanté Moore This Time / Old School Lovin' (Maxi, Single) MCA Records, Silas Records LSJDM-55045 US 1995 Sell This Version
LSJ8P-3360 Chanté Moore - I'm What You Need album art Chanté Moore I'm What You Need (Single) Silas Records LSJ8P-3360 US 1994 Sell This Version
MCD 49084 Chanté Moore - Your Home Is In My Heart (Stella's Love Theme) album art Boyz II Men Featuring Chanté Moore Boyz II Men Featuring Chanté Moore - Your Home Is In My Heart (Stella's Love Theme) (Maxi, Single) Flyte Tyme Records MCD 49084 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
LSJ5P- 4181 Chanté Moore - I Love You album art Keith Washington Duet With Chanté Moore Keith Washington Duet With Chanté Moore - I Love You(CD, Single, Promo) Silas Records, MCA Records LSJ5P- 4181 US 1998 Sell This Version
LSJ5P-4389 Chanté Moore - I See You In A Different Light album art Chanté Moore Feat. JoJo of K-Ci & JoJo* Chanté Moore Feat. JoJo of K-Ci & JoJo* - I See You In A Different Light (Single) MCA Records LSJ5P-4389 US 1999 Sell This Version