Chanté Moore

Real Name:
Chanté Torrane Moore
Profile:
Award-winning American R&B and jazz singer and songwriter, born February 17, 1967 in San Francisco, California.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Chanté Moore Discography Tracks

Albums

Chanté Moore - Precious album art Chanté Moore Precious (Album) Silas Records, MCA Records Europe 1992 Sell This Version
Chanté Moore - A Love Supreme album art Chanté Moore A Love Supreme (Album) MCA Records, Silas Records US 1994 Sell This Version
Chanté Moore - This Moment Is Mine album art Chanté Moore This Moment Is Mine (Album) MCA Records, Silas Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Chanté Moore - Exposed album art Chanté Moore Exposed (Album) MCA Records, Silas Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Chanté Moore - Things That Lovers Do album art Kenny Lattimore & Chanté Moore Kenny Lattimore & Chanté Moore - Things That Lovers Do (Album) Arista Europe 2003 Sell This Version
82876-67926-2 Chanté Moore - Uncovered / Covered album art Kenny Lattimore & Chanté Moore Kenny Lattimore & Chanté Moore - Uncovered / Covered(2xCD, Album) Verity, LaFace Records, Zomba Label Group 82876-67926-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
Chanté Moore - Love The Woman album art Chanté Moore Love The Woman (Album) Peak Records (5) France 2008 Sell This Version
5405 Chanté Moore - Moore Is More album art Chanté Moore Moore Is More(CD, Album) Shanachie 5405 US 2013 Sell This Version
- Chanté Moore - Christmas Back To You album art Chanté Moore Christmas Back To You(CD, Album) CM7 Records - US 2017 Sell This Version
none Chanté Moore - The Rise of the Phoenix album art Chanté Moore The Rise of the Phoenix(CD, Album) CM7 Records, INgrooves none US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Chanté Moore - Love's Taken Over album art Chanté Moore Love's Taken Over (Single, Maxi) MCA Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Chanté Moore - As If We Never Met album art Chante' Moore* As If We Never Met (Single) Silas Records, MCA Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Chanté Moore - Who Do I Turn To album art Chanté Moore Who Do I Turn To (Single, Maxi) Silas Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Chanté Moore - Love's Taken Over And It's Alright album art Chante' Moore* Love's Taken Over And It's Alright (Single) Silas Records, MCA Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Chanté Moore - It's Alright album art Chanté Moore It's Alright (Single, Maxi) MCA Records US 1993 Sell This Version
STREET 2 Chanté Moore - Lately / Who Do I Turn To album art Jodeci And Chanté Moore Jodeci And Chanté Moore - Lately / Who Do I Turn To(12", Promo) StreetBeat Records STREET 2 US 1993 Sell This Version
Chanté Moore - I'm What You Need album art Chanté Moore I'm What You Need (Single) Silas Records US 1994 Sell This Version
Chanté Moore - Satisfy You album art Damion "Crazy Legs" Hall* With Chanté Moore Damion "Crazy Legs" Hall* With Chanté Moore - Satisfy You (Single, Maxi) Silas Records US 1994 Sell This Version
Chanté Moore - Free / Sail On album art Chanté Moore Free / Sail On (Single) MCA Records, Silas Records UK 1994 Sell This Version
Chanté Moore - Old School Lovin' album art Chanté Moore Old School Lovin' (Single, Maxi) MCA Records US 1994 Sell This Version
Chanté Moore - This Time album art Chanté Moore This Time (Single, Maxi) MCA Records, MCA Records US 1995 Sell This Version
Chanté Moore - Your Home Is In My Heart (Stella's Love Theme) album art Boyz II Men Featuring Chanté Moore Boyz II Men Featuring Chanté Moore - Your Home Is In My Heart (Stella's Love Theme) (Maxi, Single) Flyte Tyme Records Europe 1998 Sell This Version
LSJ5P- 4181 Chanté Moore - I Love You album art Keith Washington Duet With Chanté Moore Keith Washington Duet With Chanté Moore - I Love You(CD, Single, Promo) Silas Records, MCA Records LSJ5P- 4181 US 1998 Sell This Version
Chanté Moore - Chante's Got A Man album art Chanté Moore Chante's Got A Man (Single, Maxi) Silas Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Chanté Moore - I See You In A Different Light album art Chanté Moore Feat. JoJo of K-Ci & JoJo* Chanté Moore Feat. JoJo of K-Ci & JoJo* - I See You In A Different Light (Single) MCA Records US 1999 Sell This Version