John Campbell (3)

Real Name:
John Steven Campbell
Profile:
American bassist for the metal band Lamb Of God, born 30 September 1972.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

John Campbell (3) Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

DA0-05000 John Campbell (3) - Agents Of Satan / Burn The Priest album art Agents Of Satan / Burn The Priest Agents Of Satan / Burn The Priest - Agents Of Satan / Burn The Priest(7", Ltd) Deaf American Recordings DA0-05000 US 1998 Sell This Version
John Campbell (3) - Burn The Priest album art Burn The Priest Burn The Priest - Burn The Priest (Album) Legion Records (6) US 1999 Sell This Version
John Campbell (3) - New American Gospel album art Lamb Of God Lamb Of God - New American Gospel (Album) Prosthetic Records US 2000 Sell This Version
John Campbell (3) - As The Palaces Burn album art Lamb Of God Lamb Of God - As The Palaces Burn (Album) Prosthetic Records, Prosthetic Records US 2003 Sell This Version
John Campbell (3) - Ashes Of The Wake album art Lamb Of God Lamb Of God - Ashes Of The Wake (Album) Epic, Prosthetic Records, Epic Japan 2004 Sell This Version
John Campbell (3) - Killadelphia album art Lamb Of God Lamb Of God - Killadelphia (Album) Epic Canada 2005 Sell This Version
82876 89413 2 John Campbell (3) - Walk With Me In Hell album art Lamb Of God Lamb Of God - Walk With Me In Hell(CD, Single, Enh) Epic, Prosthetic Records 82876 89413 2 US 2006 Sell This Version
John Campbell (3) - Sacrament album art Lamb Of God Lamb Of God - Sacrament (Album) Epic US 2006 Sell This Version
No. John Campbell (3) - Everything Is Broken album art The Age Of Information The Age Of Information - Everything Is Broken(CD, EP) EMI Music Publishing No. US 2007 Sell This Version
RR PROMO 1125 John Campbell (3) - In Your Words album art Lamb Of God Lamb Of God - In Your Words(CD, Single, Promo) Roadrunner Records RR PROMO 1125 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
John Campbell (3) - Wrath album art Lamb Of God Lamb Of God - Wrath (Album) Roadrunner Records US 2009 Sell This Version
RR PROMO 1092 John Campbell (3) - Set To Fail album art Lamb Of God Lamb Of God - Set To Fail(CD, Single, Promo) Roadrunner Records RR PROMO 1092 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
John Campbell (3) - Hourglass: The Vinyl Box Set album art Lamb Of God, Burn The Priest Lamb Of God, Burn The Priest - Hourglass: The Vinyl Box Set (Album, Comp) Epic US 2010 Sell This Version
88967688192 John Campbell (3) - Hourglass: The CD Anthology album art Lamb Of God Lamb Of God - Hourglass: The CD Anthology(3xCD, Comp) Epic 88967688192 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
88697688182 John Campbell (3) - Hourglass Vol. 2: The Epic Years  album art Lamb Of God Lamb Of God - Hourglass Vol. 2: The Epic Years (CD, Comp) Epic 88697688182 USA & Europe 2010 Sell This Version
88697480142 John Campbell (3) - Hourglass Vol. 1: The Underground Years album art Lamb Of God Lamb Of God - Hourglass Vol. 1: The Underground Years(CD, Comp) Epic 88697480142 USA & Europe 2010 Sell This Version
John Campbell (3) - Resolution album art Lamb Of God Lamb Of God - Resolution (Album) Roadrunner Records, Epic Argentina 2011 Sell This Version
John Campbell (3) - VII: Sturm Und Drang album art Lamb Of God Lamb Of God - VII: Sturm Und Drang (Album) Nuclear Blast Entertainment, Nuclear Blast Entertainment Europe 2015 Sell This Version
none John Campbell (3) - Still Echoes album art Lamb Of God Lamb Of God - Still Echoes(CD, Single, Promo) Nuclear Blast none UK 2015 Sell This Version
John Campbell (3) - The Duke album art Lamb Of God Lamb Of God - The Duke (EP) Epic US 2016 Sell This Version
John Campbell (3) - Legion: XX album art Burn The Priest Burn The Priest - Legion: XX (Album) Epic Canada 2018 Sell This Version
19075851067-S1 John Campbell (3) - Inherit The Earth / In The Meantime album art Burn The Priest Burn The Priest - Inherit The Earth / In The Meantime(7", Single) Epic 19075851067-S1 US 2018 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

3984-14388-2 John Campbell (3) - Uncorrupted Steel album art Various O.D.H.G.A.B.F.E. (as Campbell) Various - Uncorrupted Steel(CD, Comp) Metal Blade Records 3984-14388-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
EPC 517933 2, 5179332000, 517933 2 John Campbell (3) - Ashes Of The Wake album art Lamb Of God Lamb Of God - Ashes Of The Wake(CD, Album) Epic, Prosthetic Records, Epic EPC 517933 2, 5179332000, 517933 2 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
MHR129CD/08/04 John Campbell (3) - The Metal Hammer Golden Gods 2004 - The Album album art Various Laid To Rest (Demo) (as Campbell) Various - The Metal Hammer Golden Gods 2004 - The Album(CD, Album, Comp, Cov) Metal Hammer MHR129CD/08/04 UK 2004 Sell This Version