Willie Adler

Real Name:
William M. Adler
Profile:
American guitarist for the metal band Lamb Of God, born 26 January 1976. Brother of Chris Adler.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Willie Adler Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Willie Adler - New American Gospel album art Lamb Of God Lamb Of God - New American Gospel (Album) Prosthetic Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Willie Adler - As The Palaces Burn album art Lamb Of God Lamb Of God - As The Palaces Burn (Album) Prosthetic Records, Prosthetic Records US 2003 Sell This Version
Willie Adler - Ashes Of The Wake album art Lamb Of God Ashes Of The Wake Lamb Of God - Ashes Of The Wake (Album) Epic, Prosthetic Records, Epic Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Willie Adler - Killadelphia album art Lamb Of God Lamb Of God - Killadelphia (Album) Epic US 2005 Sell This Version
82876 89413 2 Willie Adler - Walk With Me In Hell album art Lamb Of God Lamb Of God - Walk With Me In Hell(CD, Single, Enh) Epic, Prosthetic Records 82876 89413 2 US 2006 Sell This Version
Willie Adler - Sacrament album art Lamb Of God Lamb Of God - Sacrament (Album) Epic Argentina 2006 Sell This Version
Willie Adler - Metal album art Annihilator (2) Chasing The High Annihilator (2) - Metal (Album, Comp) Steamhammer US 2007 Sell This Version
RR PROMO 1125 Willie Adler - In Your Words album art Lamb Of God Lamb Of God - In Your Words(CD, Single, Promo) Roadrunner Records RR PROMO 1125 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Willie Adler - Wrath album art Lamb Of God Lamb Of God - Wrath (Album) Roadrunner Records Philippines 2009 Sell This Version
RR PROMO 1092 Willie Adler - Set To Fail album art Lamb Of God Lamb Of God - Set To Fail(CD, Single, Promo) Roadrunner Records RR PROMO 1092 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
Willie Adler - Hourglass: The Vinyl Box Set album art Lamb Of God Ashes Of The Wake Lamb Of God - Hourglass: The Vinyl Box Set (Album, Comp) Epic Europe 2010 Sell This Version
88697688182 Willie Adler - Hourglass Vol. 2: The Epic Years  album art Lamb Of God Lamb Of God - Hourglass Vol. 2: The Epic Years (CD, Comp) Epic 88697688182 USA & Europe 2010 Sell This Version
88697480142 Willie Adler - Hourglass Vol. 1: The Underground Years album art Lamb Of God Lamb Of God - Hourglass Vol. 1: The Underground Years(CD, Comp) Epic 88697480142 USA & Europe 2010 Sell This Version
Willie Adler - Resolution album art Lamb Of God Lamb Of God - Resolution (Album) Roadrunner Records, Epic Argentina 2011 Sell This Version
Willie Adler - VII: Sturm Und Drang album art Lamb Of God Lamb Of God - VII: Sturm Und Drang (Album) Epic US 2015 Sell This Version
none Willie Adler - Still Echoes album art Lamb Of God Lamb Of God - Still Echoes(CD, Single, Promo) Nuclear Blast none UK 2015 Sell This Version
Willie Adler - The Duke album art Lamb Of God Lamb Of God - The Duke (EP) Epic US 2016 Sell This Version
Willie Adler - Legion: XX album art Burn The Priest Burn The Priest - Legion: XX (Album) Epic US 2018 Sell This Version
19075851067-S1 Willie Adler - Inherit The Earth / In The Meantime album art Burn The Priest Burn The Priest - Inherit The Earth / In The Meantime(7", Single) Epic 19075851067-S1 US 2018 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

3984-14388-2 Willie Adler - Uncorrupted Steel album art Various O.D.H.G.A.B.F.E. (as W. Adler) Various - Uncorrupted Steel(CD, Comp) Metal Blade Records 3984-14388-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
EPC 517933 2, 5179332000, 517933 2 Willie Adler - Ashes Of The Wake album art Lamb Of God Lamb Of God - Ashes Of The Wake(CD, Album) Epic, Prosthetic Records, Epic EPC 517933 2, 5179332000, 517933 2 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
MHR129CD/08/04 Willie Adler - The Metal Hammer Golden Gods 2004 - The Album album art Various Laid To Rest (Demo) (as Adler) Various - The Metal Hammer Golden Gods 2004 - The Album(CD, Album, Comp, Cov) Metal Hammer MHR129CD/08/04 UK 2004 Sell This Version
Willie Adler - (Music From The Definitive Documentary) Metal: A Headbanger's Journey album art Various Laid To Rest Various - (Music From The Definitive Documentary) Metal: A Headbanger's Journey (Comp) Universal Music Canada, Universal Music Canada 2006 Sell This Version
MHR159DVD/12/06 Willie Adler - The Unholy Alliance album art Various Redneck (as Will Adler) and 1 more… Various - The Unholy Alliance(DVD-V, Promo, Smplr) Metal Hammer MHR159DVD/12/06 UK 2006 Sell This Version
8287675765-1 Willie Adler - Killadelphia album art Lamb Of God Lamb Of God - Killadelphia(2xLP, Album) Epic 8287675765-1 US 2008 Sell This Version