Ad

Klaus Wagenleiter

Klaus Wagenleiter

Real Name:Klaus-Erich Wagenleiter
Profile:

German jazz keyboardist, born 5 June 1956 in Heidenheim, Germany. Musical basics on the accordion, french horn, in choirs and on the piano.
From 1977 to 1982 studies at the State University of Music in Stuttgart and at the Berklee College of Music in Boston / USA (with a GVL scholarship).
Graduated in arrangement and composition with the school "Count Basie Award". Since then he has worked as a freelance pianist, composer and arranger in jazz, pop, rock, show and folk music. Longtime member and arranger for the SWR Big Band.

Sites:klauswagenleiter.de
Aliases:Claudio Villani, Thilo Teil
In Groups:Checkpoint Music, Klaus Wagenleiter Trio, Orchester Mladen Gutesha, Orchester Peter Markus, SDR All Star Quintett, Steve David Selection, SWR Big Band, The SDR Big Band, Trio Concepts, Ulmer Jazz Quintet
Variations:
Viewing All | Klaus Wagenleiter

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0