Róisín MurphyCompositions & Recordings

Real Name:
Róisín Marie Murphy
Profile:
Irish singer and songwriter (born: 5 July 1973 in Arklow, County Wicklow, Ireland). Initially known as the lead singer of Moloko before embarking on a solo career working with many electronic music producers such as Matthew Herbert, Richard Barratt, David Morales or Maurice Fulton amongst others.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Loading