Eric Marienthal

Real Name:
Eric Ross Mariethal
Profile:
Jazz saxophonist and Flautist , born 13 December 1957 in Sacramento, California, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Eric Marienthal - Voices Of The Heart album art Eric Marienthal Voices Of The Heart (Album) GRP, GRP Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Eric Marienthal - Round Trip album art Eric Marienthal Round Trip (Album) GRP US 1989 Sell This Version
Eric Marienthal - Crossroads album art Eric Marienthal Crossroads (Album) GRP Europe 1990 Sell This Version
Eric Marienthal - Koledy Polskie album art Jerzy Grunwald, Eric Marienthal Jerzy Grunwald, Eric Marienthal - Koledy Polskie (Album) Zaiks Poland Poland 1990 Sell This Version
Eric Marienthal - Oasis album art Eric Marienthal Oasis (Album) GRP Indonesia 1991 Sell This Version
25022-2 Eric Marienthal - Yellow Cow album art Jean-Michel Bernard With The Paris Philharmonic Orchestra* Featuring Eric Marienthal & Khalil Chahine Jean-Michel Bernard With The Paris Philharmonic Orchestra* Featuring Eric Marienthal & Khalil Chahine - Yellow Cow(CD, Album) Caravan (7) 25022-2 France 1991 Sell This Version
Eric Marienthal - One Touch album art Eric Marienthal One Touch (Album) GRP US 1993 Sell This Version
101 S 87 7067 2 Eric Marienthal - Summerhouse album art Gregg Karukas Featuring: Dave Koz, Everette Harp, Eric Marienthal, Ricardo Silveira, Louis Conte*, Ron Boustead, Dori Caymmi (2) Gregg Karukas Featuring: Dave Koz, Everette Harp, Eric Marienthal, Ricardo Silveira, Louis Conte*, Ron Boustead, Dori Caymmi (2) - Summerhouse(CD, Album) 101 South Records 101 S 87 7067 2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Eric Marienthal - Street Dance album art Eric Marienthal Street Dance (Album) GRP UK 1994 Sell This Version
Eric Marienthal - Easy Street album art Eric Marienthal Easy Street (Album) i.e. Music UK & Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Eric Marienthal - Walk Tall album art Eric Marienthal Walk Tall (Album) i.e. Music US 1998 Sell This Version
SACDIEM21 Eric Marienthal Walk Tall(CD, Album, Promo) i.e. Music SACDIEM21 US 1998 Sell This Version
Eric Marienthal - Turn Up The Heat album art Eric Marienthal Turn Up The Heat (Album) Peak Records (5) US 2001 Sell This Version
Eric Marienthal - Sweet Talk album art Eric Marienthal Sweet Talk (Album) Peak Records (5) Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Eric Marienthal - Got You Covered! album art Eric Marienthal Got You Covered! (Album) Peak Records (5) US 2005 Sell This Version
none Eric Marienthal - In The Now album art DKO (5)* Featuring Michael Brecker, Rick Margitza, Eric Marienthal DKO (5)* Featuring Michael Brecker, Rick Margitza, Eric Marienthal - In The Now(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 2005 Sell This Version
Eric Marienthal - Just Around The Corner album art Eric Marienthal Just Around The Corner (Album) Peak Records (5) US 2007 Sell This Version
none Eric Marienthal - Baranina album art Alkotrio & Eric Marienthal Alkotrio & Eric Marienthal - Baranina(CD, Album, Dig) Not On Label (Alkotrio Self-released) none Russia 2008 Sell This Version
3510258.2 Eric Marienthal - Destination album art MSM Schmidt Featuring Dean Brown, Brandon Fields, Ric Fierabracci, Mitchel Forman, Jimmy Haslip, Scott Kinsey, Chuck Loeb, Alex Machacek, Eric Marienthal, Simon Phillips, Joel Rosenblatt, Tom Scott, Steve Tavaglione MSM Schmidt Featuring Dean Brown, Brandon Fields, Ric Fierabracci, Mitchel Forman, Jimmy Haslip, Scott Kinsey, Chuck Loeb, Alex Machacek, Eric Marienthal, Simon Phillips, Joel Rosenblatt, Tom Scott, Steve Tavaglione - Destination(CD, Album) Laika Records 3510258.2 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
EOM-CD-2396 Eric Marienthal - It's Love album art Eric Marienthal It's Love(CD) Peak Records (5) EOM-CD-2396 US 2012 Sell This Version
NMC 1403 Eric Marienthal - Ondanuova 1 album art Franco Micalizzi Featuring Fabrizio Bosso, Jimmy Haslip, Jeff Lorber, Eric Marienthal Franco Micalizzi Featuring Fabrizio Bosso, Jimmy Haslip, Jeff Lorber, Eric Marienthal - Ondanuova 1(CD, Album) New Music Company NMC 1403 Italy 2014 Sell This Version
SH 5436 Eric Marienthal - Bridges album art Eric Marienthal & Chuck Loeb Eric Marienthal & Chuck Loeb - Bridges(CD, Album) Peak Records (5), Shanachie SH 5436 US 2015 Sell This Version
AGIP-3550 Eric Marienthal - Bop (A CD To Help Fund The Cure For PKD) album art Jeff Lorber, Chuck Loeb, Harvey Mason, Brian Bromberg, Everette Harp, Rick Brown, Till Brönner, Eric Marienthal, Randy Brecker, John Patitucci, Brian Dunne Jeff Lorber, Chuck Loeb, Harvey Mason, Brian Bromberg, Everette Harp, Rick Brown, Till Brönner, Eric Marienthal, Randy Brecker, John Patitucci, Brian Dunne - Bop (A CD To Help Fund The Cure For PKD)(CD, Album) AGATE AGIP-3550 Japan 2015 Sell This Version
none Eric Marienthal - Tasty Tunes album art Ira B. Liss Big Band Jazz Machine Featuring Bob Mintzer, Eric Marienthal, Holly Hofmann, Dean Brown Ira B. Liss Big Band Jazz Machine Featuring Bob Mintzer, Eric Marienthal, Holly Hofmann, Dean Brown - Tasty Tunes(CD) Tall Man Productions none US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

GRZ-9918 Eric Marienthal - I'm Gonna Wait On Your Love album art Eric Marienthal I'm Gonna Wait On Your Love(CD, Single, Promo) GRP GRZ-9918 US 1989 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

bayd

bayd

April 10, 2017
Jazz saxophonist and talented flutist. Very good sound, we could only be fan.

Videos (24) Edit