Eric Marienthal

Eric Marienthal

Real Name:
Eric Ross Mariethal
Profile:
Jazz saxophonist and Flautist , born 13 December 1957 in Sacramento, California, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Eric Marienthal Discography

Albums

Eric Marienthal Voices Of The Heart (Album) GRP Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Eric Marienthal Round Trip (Album) GRP Switzerland 1989 Sell This Version
Eric Marienthal Crossroads (Album) GRP Europe 1990 Sell This Version
JG 004 Jerzy Grunwald, Eric Marienthal Jerzy Grunwald, Eric Marienthal - Koledy Polskie(CD, Album, S/Edition) Zaiks Poland JG 004 Poland 1990 Sell This Version
Eric Marienthal Oasis (Album) GRP Austria 1991 Sell This Version
25022-2 Jean-Michel Bernard With Paris Philharmonic Orchestra Featuring Eric Marienthal & Khalil Chahine Jean-Michel Bernard With Paris Philharmonic Orchestra Featuring Eric Marienthal & Khalil Chahine - Yellow Cow(CD, Album) Caravan (7) 25022-2 France 1991 Sell This Version
GRP 96912 Eric Marienthal One Touch(CD, Album) GRP GRP 96912 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Eric Marienthal Street Dance (Album) GRP UK 1994 Sell This Version
Eric Marienthal Easy Street (Album) i.e. Music, Polygram Records, Inc. US 1995 Sell This Version
Eric Marienthal Walk Tall (Album) i.e. Music US 1998 Sell This Version
Eric Marienthal Turn Up The Heat (Album) Peak Records (5) US 2001 Sell This Version
Eric Marienthal Sweet Talk (Album) Peak Records (5) Europe 2003 Sell This Version
PKD-8533-2 Eric Marienthal Got You Covered(CD, Album) Peak Records (5) PKD-8533-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
PKD-30220 Eric Marienthal Just Around The Corner(CD, Album) Peak Records (5) PKD-30220 US 2007 Sell This Version
NMC 1403 Franco Micalizzi Featuring Fabrizio Bosso, Jimmy Haslip, Jeff Lorber, Eric Marienthal Franco Micalizzi Featuring Fabrizio Bosso, Jimmy Haslip, Jeff Lorber, Eric Marienthal - Ondanuova 1(CD, Album) New Music Company NMC 1403 Italy 2014 Sell This Version
SH 5436 Eric Marienthal & Chuck Loeb Eric Marienthal & Chuck Loeb - Bridges(CD, Album) Shanachie SH 5436 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SNMR1201 Beriashvili Losev Group Feat Eric Marienthal Beriashvili Losev Group Feat Eric Marienthal - Dila(File, Single + File, FLAC, 5.1 + File, FLAC, 2.0 +) Sonic Maniacs Records SNMR1201 Russia 2012

Videos (11) Edit