Otto Reutter

Real Name:
Otto Pfützenreuter
Profile:
German comedian, coupletist and singer, born 24 April 1870 in Gardelegen, Germany, died 3 March 1931 in Düsseldorf, Germany.

Otto Reutter has self-published work, see Otto Reutter
Sites:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

X-22271, X-22273 Otto Reutter - Kinder, Wie Soll Das Noch Enden / Wie Die Kleinen Kinder album art Otto Reutter Kinder, Wie Soll Das Noch Enden / Wie Die Kleinen Kinder(Shellac, 10") Zonophone Record, Zonophone Record X-22271, X-22273 Germany 1905 Sell This Version
X-22350, X-22351 Otto Reutter - Onkel Fritz Aus Neu-Ruppin / Das Ist Mir Ganz Egal album art Otto Reutter Onkel Fritz Aus Neu-Ruppin / Das Ist Mir Ganz Egal(Shellac, 10") Zonophone Record, Zonophone Record X-22350, X-22351 Germany 1906 Sell This Version
X-22348, X-22349 Otto Reutter - Neue Schnadahüpferl / Mehr Kann Man Nicht Verlangen album art Otto Reutter Neue Schnadahüpferl / Mehr Kann Man Nicht Verlangen(Shellac, 10") Zonophone Record, Zonophone Record X-22348, X-22349 Germany 1906 Sell This Version
G.C.-3-42568, G.C.-3-42668 Otto Reutter - Das Ist Zwar Sehr Wenig, Es Fällt Aber Auf / Und Dann Wird's Still album art Otto Reutter Das Ist Zwar Sehr Wenig, Es Fällt Aber Auf / Und Dann Wird's Still(Shellac, 10") Gramophone Concert Record, Gramophone Concert Record G.C.-3-42568, G.C.-3-42668 Germany 1906 Sell This Version
V.*2-22045, V.*2-22046 Otto Reutter - Nicht So Laut album art Otto Reutter Nicht So Laut Zonophone Record, Zonophone Record V.*2-22045, V.*2-22046 Germany 1908 Sell This Version
16772 Otto Reutter - Immer Weiter album art Otto Reutter Immer Weiter Zonophone Record, Zonophone Record 16772 US 1908 Sell This Version
X-2-22032, X-2-22033 Otto Reutter - Die Balkan-Krise / Gib Du Mir Deine, Ich Geb' Dir Meine album art Otto Reutter Die Balkan-Krise / Gib Du Mir Deine, Ich Geb' Dir Meine(Shellac, 10") Zonophone Record, Zonophone Record X-2-22032, X-2-22033 Germany 1908 Sell This Version
X-22771, X-22772 Otto Reutter - Wo Haste Dein Wehwechen / Ach Machen Sie Das Noch Mal album art Otto Reutter Wo Haste Dein Wehwechen / Ach Machen Sie Das Noch Mal(Shellac, 10") Zonophone Record, Zonophone Record X-22771, X-22772 Germany 1908 Sell This Version
X-2-22062, X-2-22063 Otto Reutter - Die Finanz-Reform / Alles Weg'n D' Leut' album art Otto Reutter Die Finanz-Reform / Alles Weg'n D' Leut'(Shellac, 10") Zonophone Record, Zonophone Record X-2-22062, X-2-22063 Germany 1908 Sell This Version
X-22754, X-22755 Otto Reutter - Der Hirschfeld Kommt album art Otto Reutter Der Hirschfeld Kommt(Shellac, 10") Zonophone Record, Zonophone Record X-22754, X-22755 Germany 1908 Sell This Version
942203, 942204 Otto Reutter Was Soll Der Junge Werden? / In Der Beziehung Steh'n Wir Ganz Zuruck! (Shellac, 10") Gramophone Concert Record, Gramophone Concert Record 942203, 942204 Germany 1909 Sell This Version
63179 Otto Reutter - Berliner Theater-Revue 1907-08, Potpourri, 2. Teil / Ein Polterabend album art Otto Reutter / Martin* Und Paul Bendix Otto Reutter / Martin* Und Paul Bendix - Berliner Theater-Revue 1907-08, Potpourri, 2. Teil / Ein Polterabend(Shellac, 10", RP) Victor 63179 US 1910 Sell This Version
X 2-22184, X 2-22185 Otto Reutter - Wir Werden's Noch Erleben / Immer Korrekt! album art Otto Reutter Wir Werden's Noch Erleben / Immer Korrekt!(Shellac, 10") Zonophone Record, Zonophone Record X 2-22184, X 2-22185 Germany 1910 Sell This Version
942261, 942262 Otto Reutter - Weil's Einfach Ist! / Das Ist Die Höchste Ironie! album art Otto Reutter Weil's Einfach Ist! / Das Ist Die Höchste Ironie!(Shellac, 10") Gramophone Concert Record, Gramophone Concert Record 942261, 942262 Germany 1911 Sell This Version
X-2-22323, X-2-22324 Otto Reutter - In Dem Moment album art Otto Reutter In Dem Moment(Shellac, 10") Zonophone Record, Zonophone Record X-2-22323, X-2-22324 Germany 1911 Sell This Version
242097, 242098 Otto Reutter - Wo War'n Sie Denn So Lange? / Da Kann Man Sehen, Wie Die Frauen Sind! album art Otto Reutter Wo War'n Sie Denn So Lange? / Da Kann Man Sehen, Wie Die Frauen Sind!(Shellac, 10") Gramophone Concert Record, Gramophone Concert Record 242097, 242098 Germany 1911 Sell This Version
942223, 942224 Otto Reutter - Nun Gerade Nicht! / Die Friedenskonferenz album art Otto Reutter Nun Gerade Nicht! / Die Friedenskonferenz(Shellac, 10") Gramophone Concert Record, Gramophone Concert Record 942223, 942224 Germany 1911 Sell This Version
12462 Otto Reutter - Preisrätsel-Couplet / Kientopp-Bilder album art Otto Reutter Preisrätsel-Couplet / Kientopp-Bilder(Shellac, 10") Gramophone Concert Record 12462 Germany 1912 Sell This Version
12874 Otto Reutter - Mit Pauken Und Trompeten! / Berlin Ist Ja So Gross! album art Otto Reutter Mit Pauken Und Trompeten! / Berlin Ist Ja So Gross!(Shellac, 10") Gramophone Concert Record 12874 Germany 1913 Sell This Version
16772 Otto Reutter - Immer Weiter album art Otto Reutter Immer Weiter(Shellac, 10") Victor 16772 US 1914 Sell This Version
13249 Otto Reutter - Michel, Sei Stolz! album art Otto Reutter Michel, Sei Stolz!(Shellac, 10") Grammophon 13249 Germany 1914 Sell This Version
16290 Otto Reutter - Der Kriegsgewinnler album art Otto Reutter Der Kriegsgewinnler(Shellac, 10") Polyphon Record 16290 Germany 1919 Sell This Version
16289 Otto Reutter - Der Kranke Michel album art Otto Reutter Der Kranke Michel(Shellac, 10") Polyphon Record, Polyphon Musik 16289 Germany 1919 Sell This Version
16547 Otto Reutter - Der Weiß Nicht, Daß Krieg War / Schilder-Couplet album art Otto Reutter Der Weiß Nicht, Daß Krieg War / Schilder-Couplet(Shellac, 10") Polyphon Record 16547 Germany 1919 Sell This Version
30079 Otto Reutter - Ei, Wer Tommt Denn Da? album art Otto Reutter Ei, Wer Tommt Denn Da?(Shellac, 10") Polyphon Record, Polyphon Musik 30079 Germany 1920 Sell This Version