João Donato

João Donato

Real Name:
João Donato de Oliveira Neto
Profile:
Brazilian pianist, singer and composer, born 17 August 1934 in Rio Branco, Acre, Brazil.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

João Donato Discography

Albums

João Donato A Bossa Muito Moderna (Album) Polydor Brazil 1963 Sell This Version
João Donato The New Sound Of Brazil (Album) RCA Victor US 1965 Sell This Version
João Donato Sambou, Sambou (Album) Pacific Jazz Records US 1965 Sell This Version
João Donato A Bad Donato (Album) Blue Thumb Records US 1970 Sell This Version
João Donato Quem É Quem (Album) Odeon Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
Joao Donato* DonatoDeodato (Album) Muse Records US 1973 Sell This Version
João Donato Lugar Comum (Album) Philips Brazil 1975 Sell This Version
611.6001 Trindade With Joyce, Waltel Branco, Hermeto Pascoal, Wagner Tiso, João Donato Trindade With Joyce, Waltel Branco, Hermeto Pascoal, Wagner Tiso, João Donato - Trindade(2xLP, Album, Gat) Tapecar 611.6001 Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
João Donato Leilíadas (Album) Elektra Musician Brazil 1986 Sell This Version
836008 2 João Donato Coisas Tão Simples(CD, Album) EMI-Odeon Fonográfica, Industrial e Eletrônica S.A. 836008 2 Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
LD08/97 João Donato & Eloir De Moraes João Donato & Eloir De Moraes - Café Com Pão(CD, Album) Lumiar Discos LD08/97 Brazil 1997 Sell This Version
LD40-01/99 João Donato Só Danço Samba(CD, Album) Lumiar Discos LD40-01/99 Brazil 1999 Sell This Version
Joyce Participação Especial De João Donato Joyce Participação Especial De João Donato - Tudo Bonito (Album) Rip Curl Recordings, Epic Brazil 2000 Sell This Version
Palmyra & Levita With João Donato Palmyra & Levita With João Donato - Here's That Rainy Bossa Day (Album) JSR Japan 2001 Sell This Version
LD56-01/01 João Donato Remando Na Raia (CD, Album) Lumiar Discos LD56-01/01 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
220129-2 João Donato Ê Lalá Lay-Ê(CD, Album, Enh) Deckdisc 220129-2 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
33001-2 João Donato Managarroba(CD, Album) Deckdisc 33001-2 Brazil 2002 Sell This Version
22024-2 Wanda Sá Com João Donato Wanda Sá Com João Donato - Wanda Sá Com João Donato(CD, Album) Deckdisc 22024-2 Brazil 2003 Sell This Version
6044, RBCS-2101 Palmyra & Levita With João Donato Palmyra & Levita With João Donato - Lucy In The Sky With Bossa Diamonds(CD, Album) JSR, Rambling Records 6044, RBCS-2101 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
WMLP-0066 João Donato A Blue Donato(LP, Album) Whatmusic.com WMLP-0066 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
LD700105 João Donato, Maria Tita João Donato, Maria Tita - João Donato Reecontra Maria Tita(CD, Album) Lumiar Discos LD700105 Brazil 2006 Sell This Version
TOCP-53722 João Donato Quem É Quem(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) EMI TOCP-53722 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
22077-2 João Donato O Piano de João Donato(CD, Album) Deckdisc 22077-2 Brazil 2007 Sell This Version
BF 886 Carlos Lyra, Roberto Menescal, Marcos Valle, João Donato Carlos Lyra, Roberto Menescal, Marcos Valle, João Donato - Os Bossa Nova(CD, Album, dig) Biscoito Fino BF 886 Brazil 2008 Sell This Version
Joyce Moreno* Featuring Joao Donato* Joyce Moreno* Featuring Joao Donato* - Aquarius (Album) Far Out Recordings UK 2010 Sell This Version