Andrex

Real Name:
André Jaubert
Profile:
French actor & singer.
Born in 1907, died in 1989.
Variations:
Viewing All | Andrex

Artist

Albums

ATX 108 Andrex - 50 Ans De Chansons De Vincent Scotto Deuxième Époque album art Pierre Hiégel Présente Georges Guétary, Anny Gould, Mathé Altéry, Andrex Et Reda Caire, Simone Real, Lisette Jambel, Colette Renard Et Le Grand Orchestre De Paris* Sous La Direction De Raymond Legrand Pierre Hiégel Présente Georges Guétary, Anny Gould, Mathé Altéry, Andrex Et Reda Caire, Simone Real, Lisette Jambel, Colette Renard Et Le Grand Orchestre De Paris* Sous La Direction De Raymond Legrand - 50 Ans De Chansons De Vincent Scotto Deuxième Époque(LP, Album) Pathé ATX 108 France 1955 Sell This Version
ATX 113 Andrex - Chante 4 Opérettes Marseillaises album art Andrex Chante 4 Opérettes Marseillaises (Album) Pathé ATX 113 France 1956 Sell This Version
ATX 117 Andrex - 1920...1930 12 Chansons Joyeuses album art Andrex 1920...1930 12 Chansons Joyeuses(LP, Album) Pathé ATX 117 France 1957 Sell This Version
ATX 120 Andrex - Douze Succès Du Temps De La Garçonne album art Andrex Douze Succès Du Temps De La Garçonne(LP, Album, Mono) Pathé ATX 120 France 1957 Sell This Version
P 2053 Andrex - Chante Les Mauvais Garçons album art Andrex, Mario Bua Et Son Orchestre Andrex, Mario Bua Et Son Orchestre - Chante Les Mauvais Garçons(LP, Album) Neuilly P 2053 France 1971 Sell This Version
081340 Andrex - A La Jamaïque - Quatre Jours A Paris album art Maria Candido, Andrex, Jean Rafaëli Maria Candido, Andrex, Jean Rafaëli - A La Jamaïque - Quatre Jours A Paris(CD, Album) Marianne Mélodie 081340 France 2008 Sell This Version
ALBUM 127, ALBUM FESTIVAL 127 Andrex - 75 Succès Originaux De Vincent Scotto album art Suzy Delair, Andrex, Christian Borel Suzy Delair, Andrex, Christian Borel - 75 Succès Originaux De Vincent Scotto(2xLP, Gat) Disques Festival, Disques Festival ALBUM 127, ALBUM FESTIVAL 127 France Unknown Sell This Version
5.358 trs Andrex - Andrex Et Ginette Baudin Chantent Les Grands Succès Des Belles Années album art Andrex, Ginette Baudin Andrex, Ginette Baudin - Andrex Et Ginette Baudin Chantent Les Grands Succès Des Belles Années(10", Album) Trianon 5.358 trs France Unknown Sell This Version
30 CV 1251 Andrex - Les Plus Jolies Chansons De Vincent Scotto Vol.1 album art Suzy Delair, Andrex, Christian Borel Suzy Delair, Andrex, Christian Borel - Les Plus Jolies Chansons De Vincent Scotto Vol.1(LP) Musidisc 30 CV 1251 France Unknown Sell This Version
30 CV 1408 Andrex - Chante Le Midi album art Andrex Chante Le Midi(LP) Musidisc 30 CV 1408 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PA 2189 Andrex - Y'a Des Zazous / Ca Monte... Et Ca Redescend  album art Andrex, Orchestre Pierre Chagnon Andrex, Orchestre Pierre Chagnon - Y'a Des Zazous / Ca Monte... Et Ca Redescend Pathé PA 2189 France 1944 Sell This Version
PA 2366 Andrex - En Voulez-vous Ou N'en Voulez-vous Pas ? / Aux Quatre Coins De Paris album art Andrex En Voulez-vous Ou N'en Voulez-vous Pas ? / Aux Quatre Coins De Paris(Shellac, 10") Pathé PA 2366 France 1944 Sell This Version
PA 2490 Andrex - Quatre Jours À Paris / La Samba Brésilienne album art Orchestre Jacques-Henri Rys*, Andrex Orchestre Jacques-Henri Rys*, Andrex - Quatre Jours À Paris / La Samba Brésilienne Pathé PA 2490 France 1948 Sell This Version
PA 2454 Andrex - Ernest / Ba-Da-Boum album art Andrex Ernest / Ba-Da-Boum(Shellac, 10") Pathé PA 2454 France 1948 Sell This Version
PA 2478 Andrex - Gabrielle / Mon Jour de Repos album art Andrex Gabrielle / Mon Jour de Repos(Shellac, 10") Pathé PA 2478 France 1948 Sell This Version
DF 3277 Fernandel & Marie Bizet / Simone Lencret & Andrex Fernandel & Marie Bizet / Simone Lencret & Andrex - Pour Être Ordonnance / La Mexicana(Shellac, 10") Columbia DF 3277 France 1949 Sell This Version
PA 2647 Andrex - Le Pêcheur / La Pompe À Bras album art Andrex Le Pêcheur / La Pompe À Bras(Shellac, 10") Pathé PA 2647 France 1950 Sell This Version
PG 517 Andrex - Pret' Moi Ton Tonneau / Son Ch' Val Montait album art Andrex Pret' Moi Ton Tonneau / Son Ch' Val Montait(Shellac, 10") Pathé PG 517 France 1951 Sell This Version
PG 476 Andrex - L'Objet / M'sieur Gaston album art Andrex L'Objet / M'sieur Gaston(Shellac, 10") Pathé PG 476 France 1951 Sell This Version
EG 309 Andrex - Le Noël Des Petits Santons album art Andrex Le Noël Des Petits Santons(7", EP, Mono) Pathé EG 309 France 1957 Sell This Version
G 1188 Andrex - La Pomme album art Andrex La Pomme(7", Single) Pathé G 1188 Netherlands 1957 Sell This Version
EG 311, 45 EG 311 M Andrex - Chante Un De La Canebière album art Andrex Chante Un De La Canebière(7", EP) Pathé, Pathé EG 311, 45 EG 311 M France 1957 Sell This Version
EG 301, 45 EG 301 M Andrex - La Plus Bath Des Javas album art Andrex La Plus Bath Des Javas(7", EP) Pathé, Pathé EG 301, 45 EG 301 M France 1957 Sell This Version
EG 324, 45 EG 324 Andrex - Rose D'Or album art Andrex Rose D'Or (EP) Pathé, Pathé EG 324, 45 EG 324 France 1958 Sell This Version
EG 387, 45 EG 387 Andrex - Antonio ! album art Andrex Antonio !(7", EP) Pathé, Pathé EG 387, 45 EG 387 France 1958 Sell This Version