Andrex

Real Name:
André Jaubert
Profile:
French actor & singer.
Born in 1907, died in 1989.

Albums

ATX 108 Andrex - 50 Ans De Chansons De Vincent Scotto Deuxième Epoque album art Pierre Hiégel Présente Georges Guétary, Anny Gould, Mathé Altéry, Andrex Et Reda Caire, Simone Real, Lisette Jambel, Colette Renard Et Le Grand Orchestre De Paris* Sous La Direction De Raymond Legrand Pierre Hiégel Présente Georges Guétary, Anny Gould, Mathé Altéry, Andrex Et Reda Caire, Simone Real, Lisette Jambel, Colette Renard Et Le Grand Orchestre De Paris* Sous La Direction De Raymond Legrand - 50 Ans De Chansons De Vincent Scotto Deuxième Epoque(LP, Gra) Pathé ATX 108 France Unknown Sell This Version
PTX 40148 Andrex - 4 Opérettes Marseillaises album art Andrex 4 Opérettes Marseillaises(LP, Album) Pathé PTX 40148 France Unknown Sell This Version
ATX 117 Andrex - 1920...1930 12 Chansons Joyeuses album art Andrex 1920...1930 12 Chansons Joyeuses(LP, Album) Pathé Marconi ATX 117 France Unknown Sell This Version
P 2053 Andrex - Chante Les Mauvais Garçons album art Andrex, Mario Bua Et Son Orchestre Andrex, Mario Bua Et Son Orchestre - Chante Les Mauvais Garçons(LP, Album) Neuilly P 2053 France Unknown Sell This Version
ATX 120 Andrex - Douze Succès Du Temps De La Garçonne album art Andrex Douze Succès Du Temps De La Garçonne(LP, Mono) Pathé Marconi ATX 120 France Unknown Sell This Version
ATX 113 Andrex - Chante 4 Opérettes Marseillaises album art Andrex Chante 4 Opérettes Marseillaises(LP, Album) Pathé ATX 113 France Unknown Sell This Version
30 CV 1408 Andrex - Chante Le Midi album art Andrex Chante Le Midi(LP) Musidisc 30 CV 1408 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PA 2189 Andrex - Y'a Des Zazous / Ca Monte... Et Ca Redescend  album art Andrex, Orchestre Pierre Chagnon Andrex, Orchestre Pierre Chagnon - Y'a Des Zazous / Ca Monte... Et Ca Redescend (Shellac, 10") Pathé PA 2189 France 1944 Sell This Version
PA 2366 Andrex - En Voulez-vous Ou N'en Voulez-vous Pas ? / Aux Quatre Coins De Paris album art Andrex En Voulez-vous Ou N'en Voulez-vous Pas ? / Aux Quatre Coins De Paris(Shellac, 10") Pathé PA 2366 France 1944 Sell This Version
PA 2454 Andrex - Ernest / Ba-Da-Boum album art Andrex Ernest / Ba-Da-Boum(Shellac, 10", Mono) Pathé PA 2454 France 1948 Sell This Version
DF 3277 Fernandel & Marie Bizet / Simone Lencret & Andrex Fernandel & Marie Bizet / Simone Lencret & Andrex - Pour Être Ordonnance / La Mexicana(Shellac, 10") Columbia DF 3277 France 1949 Sell This Version
PA 2647 Andrex - Le Pêcheur / La Pompe À Bras album art Andrex Le Pêcheur / La Pompe À Bras(Shellac, 10") Pathé PA 2647 France 1950 Sell This Version
Pg 476 Andrex - L'objet - M'sieur Gaston album art Andrex L'objet - M'sieur Gaston(10") Pathé Pg 476 France 1951 Sell This Version
EG 309 Andrex Le Noël Des Petits Santons(7", EP, Mono) Pathé EG 309 France 1957 Sell This Version
Andrex - C'est A Vous Que J'ai Souri / Bebert album art Andrex C'est A Vous Que J'ai Souri / Bebert Pathé France Unknown Sell This Version
PA 2113 Andrex - Je L'appelle Ma Souris / I'm 20 40 Kgs	 album art Andrex Je L'appelle Ma Souris / I'm 20 40 Kgs (Shellac, 10") Pathé PA 2113 France Unknown Sell This Version
250.978 Andrex - La Mexicana / Lequel Des Deux... album art Andrex, Marie Bizet / Albert Valsien Andrex, Marie Bizet / Albert Valsien - La Mexicana / Lequel Des Deux...(Shellac, 10") Odeon 250.978 France Unknown Sell This Version
PG 674 Andrex - C'Est Tout Droit / On A Tout Ca En France album art Andrex C'Est Tout Droit / On A Tout Ca En France(Shellac, 10") Pathé PG 674 France Unknown Sell This Version
EG 424 Andrex - La Bourse Des Chansons N° 3 album art Lucienne Delyle, André Claveau, Bourvil, Andrex Lucienne Delyle, André Claveau, Bourvil, Andrex - La Bourse Des Chansons N° 3(7", EP) Pathé EG 424 France Unknown Sell This Version
EG 311, 45 EG 311 M Andrex - Chante Un De La Canebière album art Andrex Chante Un De La Canebière(7", EP) Pathé, Pathé EG 311, 45 EG 311 M France Unknown Sell This Version
EG 301, 45 EG 301 M Andrex - La Plus Bath Des Javas album art Andrex La Plus Bath Des Javas(7", EP) Pathé, Pathé EG 301, 45 EG 301 M France Unknown Sell This Version
4585 ets Andrex Andrex Chante La Belle Epoque(7", EP) Trianon 4585 ets France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

520488 2 3 Andrex - Le Meilleur album art Andrex Le Meilleur(2xCD, Comp, RM) Pathé 520488 2 3 France 1999 Sell This Version
041265 Andrex - Toute La Famille Etait Là album art Jean Marco, Jacqueline Ricard, Andrex, Doris Marnier, Jacques Dutailly, Lucie Dolène, Francis Linel, June Richmond, Bourvil, Lisette Jambel, Henri Génès, Lina Margy, Patachou, Georges Brassens, Mathé Altéry, John William, Yvette Giraud, Gaby Verlor, Jan Davril, Charles Trenet, Edith Piaf, Jacques Hélian Et Son Orchestre Jean Marco, Jacqueline Ricard, Andrex, Doris Marnier, Jacques Dutailly, Lucie Dolène, Francis Linel, June Richmond, Bourvil, Lisette Jambel, Henri Génès, Lina Margy, Patachou, Georges Brassens, Mathé Altéry, John William, Yvette Giraud, Gaby Verlor, Jan Davril, Charles Trenet, Edith Piaf, Jacques Hélian Et Son Orchestre - Toute La Famille Etait Là(CD, Comp) Marianne Mélodie 041265 2004 Sell This Version
30 CV 1268 Andrex - Les Plus Jolies Chansons de Vincent Scotto Vol.2 album art Suzy Delair, Andrex, Christian Borel, Vincent Scotto Suzy Delair, Andrex, Christian Borel, Vincent Scotto - Les Plus Jolies Chansons de Vincent Scotto Vol.2(LP, Comp) Musidisc 30 CV 1268 France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit