Ray Ventura

Real Name:
Raymond Ventura
Profile:
French jazz bigband leader.
Born 16 April 1908 in Paris, France, died 29 or 30 March 1979 in Palma de Malorca, Spain.
Uncle of Sacha Distel.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Ray Ventura - La Belle Bardot album art Ray Ventura La Belle Bardot Dot Records US 1958 Sell This Version
MEDX 12018 Ray Ventura - Ray Ventura À Travers Ses Succès De Films album art Ray Ventura Ray Ventura À Travers Ses Succès De Films(LP, Album) Versailles (2) MEDX 12018 France Unknown Sell This Version
30 CV 1326 Ray Ventura - Joue Ses Plus Grands Airs De Films album art Ray Ventura Joue Ses Plus Grands Airs De Films(LP) Musidisc 30 CV 1326 France Unknown Sell This Version
STBX 50 Ray Ventura - Tout Va Très Bien   "music-hall" album art Ray Ventura Tout Va Très Bien "music-hall"(LP) Pathé STBX 50 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

90 S 110 Ray Ventura - Love And Marriage album art Ray Ventura Et Son Nouveau Grand Orchestre* Love And Marriage(7", EP) Versailles (2) 90 S 110 France 1955 Sell This Version
620.109 Ray Ventura - Retro 75 / Lui album art Ray Ventura Présente Polly Muray Ray Ventura Présente Polly Muray - Retro 75 / Lui(7", Single) Barclay 620.109 France 1975 Sell This Version
512.700 Ray Ventura - Roses de picardie / Bonsoir madame la lune album art Ray Ventura Roses de picardie / Bonsoir madame la lune(Shellac, 10", Single) Polydor 512.700 France Unknown Sell This Version
45-15849 Ray Ventura Mambo Bardot / Love Me(7", Single) Dot Records 45-15849 Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

30.108 Ray Ventura Los Coros De Ray Ventura(10", Comp) Orlador 30.108 Spain 1966 Sell This Version
125220-2 Ray Ventura - Et Ses Collégiens album art Ray Ventura Et Ses Collégiens(CD, Comp) Pharaon 125220-2 France 1994 Sell This Version
3888092 Ray Ventura - Les Chansons Eternelles album art Ray Ventura Les Chansons Eternelles(CD, Comp) Galaxy Music 3888092 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
FDC 883632 Ray Ventura - Les Meilleurs album art Ray Ventura Les Meilleurs(CD, Comp) Disky FDC 883632 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
CF014 Ray Ventura - Chefs-D'Oeuvre De La Chanson Française album art Ray Ventura Chefs-D'Oeuvre De La Chanson Française(CD, Comp) Weton-Wesgram CF014 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
21833 Ray Ventura - Ray Ventura album art Ray Ventura Ray Ventura(CD, Comp) Delta Music 21833 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
DGR80133 Ray Ventura Ray Ventura(CD, Comp) Weton-Wesgram DGR80133 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
12060 Ray Ventura - La Belle Bardot album art Ray Ventura Y Su Orquesta* La Belle Bardot(LP, Comp) Music Hall 12060 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version
ALP 70 Ray Ventura - pour les anciens jeunes ! album art Ray Ventura pour les anciens jeunes !(LP, Comp) Alouette ALP 70 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
13001 Ray Ventura Les Eternelles Vol. 1(CD, Comp) Discover 13001 France Unknown Sell This Version
943006, TOP 943001, TOP 943002, TOP 943003, TOP 943004, TOP 943005 Ray Ventura - Les Chansons Françaises album art Ray Ventura, Charles Trenet, Tino Rossi, Edith Piaf, Maurice Chevalier Ray Ventura, Charles Trenet, Tino Rossi, Edith Piaf, Maurice Chevalier - Les Chansons Françaises(5xCD, Comp) ARC Records, ARC Records, ARC Records, ARC Records, ARC Records, ARC Records 943006, TOP 943001, TOP 943002, TOP 943003, TOP 943004, TOP 943005 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit