Rina Ketty

Real Name:
Cesarina Picchetto
Profile:
Singer.
Born 1 March 1911 in Sarzana (Italy) and died 23 December 1996 in Cannes (France).
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Rina Ketty

Singles & EPs

K-7732 Rina Ketty - Dans Les Bras D'un Matelot / Si Tu Reviens album art Rina Ketty, Jean Vaissade Et Son Ensemble Rina Ketty, Jean Vaissade Et Son Ensemble - Dans Les Bras D'un Matelot / Si Tu Reviens(Shellac, 10") Disque "Gramophone" K-7732 France 1936 Sell This Version
PA 1191 Rina Ketty - La Madone Aux Fleurs / Pres De Naples La Jolie album art Rina Ketty La Madone Aux Fleurs / Pres De Naples La Jolie(Shellac, 10") Pathé PA 1191 France 1936 Sell This Version
PG 213 Rina Ketty - Sérénade Sans Espoir / Montevideo album art Rina Ketty Sérénade Sans Espoir / Montevideo Pathé PG 213 France 1937 Sell This Version
PA 1192 Rina Ketty - Je N'Ai Qu'Une Maman ! / Pourquoi Loin De Toi album art Rina Ketty Je N'Ai Qu'Une Maman ! / Pourquoi Loin De Toi(Shellac, 10") Pathé PA 1192 France 1937 Sell This Version
DZ 252 Rina Ketty - L' Hirondelle D' Amour / Un Regard, Un Sourire album art Rina Ketty L' Hirondelle D' Amour / Un Regard, Un Sourire Pathé DZ 252 Switzerland 1938 Sell This Version
PA 1477 Rina Ketty - J'Attendrai... / Sombreros Et Mantilles album art Rina Ketty J'Attendrai... / Sombreros Et Mantilles (Single) Pathé PA 1477 France 1938 Sell This Version
PA 1836 Rina Ketty - Pourquoi M'Avoir Tant Donné ? / Chante Encore Dans La Nuit album art Rina Ketty Pourquoi M'Avoir Tant Donné ? / Chante Encore Dans La Nuit Pathé PA 1836 France 1939 Sell This Version
PA 1838 Rina Ketty - La Maison Sur La Colline / Chercher L'Oubli album art Rina Ketty La Maison Sur La Colline / Chercher L'Oubli(Shellac, 10") Pathé PA 1838 France 1939 Sell This Version
PA 1931 Rina Ketty - Le Vent A Chassé Les Nuages album art Rina Ketty Le Vent A Chassé Les Nuages Pathé PA 1931 France 1940 Sell This Version
45 EG 194 Rina Ketty - La Madone Aux Fleurs album art Rina Ketty La Madone Aux Fleurs (EP) Pathé 45 EG 194 France 1955 Sell This Version
45 EG 145 Rina Ketty - Chante Encore Dans La Nuit album art Rina Ketty Chante Encore Dans La Nuit (EP) Pathé 45 EG 145 France 1955 Sell This Version
1005 Rina Ketty - Padre Don Jose / Fiesta Creole album art Rina Ketty Padre Don Jose / Fiesta Creole(Shellac, 10") Vedettes 1005 Canada 1957 Sell This Version
9-13095 Rina Ketty - Mont-Royal album art Rina Ketty, Henry Mathews Et Son Orchestre* Rina Ketty, Henry Mathews Et Son Orchestre* - Mont-Royal(7", Single) Apex Francais 9-13095 Canada 1958 Sell This Version
SP 440 Rina Ketty - J'atendrai / Sombreros Et Mantilles album art Rina Ketty J'atendrai / Sombreros Et Mantilles(7", Jukebox, Promo) Pathé SP 440 France 1976 Sell This Version
DC 328 Rina Ketty - Tout S'Efface / Berceuse Du Réve Bleu album art Rina Ketty Tout S'Efface / Berceuse Du Réve Bleu Pathé DC 328 UK & Europe Unknown Sell This Version
PA 2256 Rina Ketty - Te Revoir Mon Amour / Tant Que Je Vivrai album art Rina Ketty Te Revoir Mon Amour / Tant Que Je Vivrai Pathé PA 2256 France Unknown Sell This Version
45-1005 Rina Ketty Fiesta Créole(7") Vedettes 45-1005 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
PA 1227 Rina Ketty - Le Clocher D'amour / Rien Que Mon Coeur album art Rina Ketty Le Clocher D'amour / Rien Que Mon Coeur(Shellac, 10") Pathé PA 1227 France Unknown Sell This Version
PA 1390 Rina Ketty - Loin De Mon Ciel / Pourquoi Demain album art Rina Ketty Loin De Mon Ciel / Pourquoi Demain(Shellac, 10") Pathé PA 1390 France Unknown Sell This Version
PA 1557 Rina Ketty - S'Aimer À Venise / Le Clocher De Mon Village album art Rina Ketty S'Aimer À Venise / Le Clocher De Mon Village(Shellac, 10") Pathé PA 1557 France Unknown Sell This Version
PA 2273 Rina Ketty - J´Ẽcoute Sur La Route / O Toi Que J´Attends! album art Rina Ketty J´Ẽcoute Sur La Route / O Toi Que J´Attends!(Shellac, 10") Pathé PA 2273 France Unknown Sell This Version
PG 331 Rina Ketty Pourquoi M'Avoir Tant Donné ? / Chante Encore Dans La Nuit(Shellac, 10", Mono) Pathé PG 331 France Unknown Sell This Version
PA 1269 Rina Ketty - Tes Bras / Du Flot Charmeur album art Rina Ketty Tes Bras / Du Flot Charmeur(Shellac, 10") Pathé PA 1269 France Unknown Sell This Version
PA 1341 Rina Ketty - Reviens Piccina Bella / Tarentelle En Vendanges album art Rina Ketty Reviens Piccina Bella / Tarentelle En Vendanges(Shellac, 10") Pathé PA 1341 France Unknown Sell This Version
PG 556 M Rina Ketty - Inutile / Je T'aimerai album art Rina Ketty Inutile / Je T'aimerai(Shellac, 10") Pathé PG 556 M France Unknown Sell This Version