Kevin Ayers

Real Name:
Kevin Cawley Ayers
Profile:
British composer, performer, singer, and guitarist.

Born: 16 August 1944 in Herne Bay, Kent, England, UK.
Died: 18 February 2013 in Montolieu, Languedoc-Roussillon, France (aged 68).

Son of BBC TV producer Rowan Ayers.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SHVL 763, 1E 062 ○ 04210 Kevin Ayers - Joy Of A Toy album art Kevin Ayers Joy Of A Toy (Album) Harvest, Harvest SHVL 763, 1E 062 ○ 04210 UK 1969 Sell This Version
SHVL 800, 1E 064 ° 04954 Kevin Ayers - Whatevershebringswesing album art Kevin Ayers Whatevershebringswesing (Album) Harvest SHVL 800, 1E 064 ° 04954 France 1972 Sell This Version
SAS-7406 Kevin Ayers - Bananamour album art Kevin Ayers Bananamour (Album) Harvest SAS-7406 US 1973 Sell This Version
L 35241, ILPS 9291, ILPS-9291 Kevin Ayers - June 1, 1974 album art Kevin Ayers - John Cale - Eno* - Nico (3) Kevin Ayers - John Cale - Eno* - Nico (3) - June 1, 1974 (Album) Island Records L 35241, ILPS 9291, ILPS-9291 New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version
ZCI 9263 Kevin Ayers - The Confessions Of Dr. Dream And Other Stories album art Kevin Ayers The Confessions Of Dr. Dream And Other Stories (Album) Island Records ZCI 9263 UK 1974 Sell This Version
885911 Kevin Ayers - Sweet Deceiver album art Kevin Ayers Sweet Deceiver (Album) Island Records 885911 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
EMS-80681 Kevin Ayers - Yes We Have No Mañanas, So Get Your Mañanas Today album art Kevin Ayers Yes We Have No Mañanas, So Get Your Mañanas Today (Album) Harvest, Harvest EMS-80681 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
10 C 062-060.535 Kevin Ayers - Rainbow Takeaway album art Kevin Ayers Rainbow Takeaway (Album) Harvest 10 C 062-060.535 Spain 1978 Sell This Version
SHSP 4106 , OC 062-63-647 Kevin Ayers - That's What You Get Babe album art Kevin Ayers That's What You Get Babe (Album) Harvest, Harvest SHSP 4106 , OC 062-63-647 UK 1980 Sell This Version
CR 30224 Kevin Ayers - Diamond Jack And The Queen Of Pain album art Kevin Ayers Diamond Jack And The Queen Of Pain (Album) Charly Records CR 30224 UK 1983 Sell This Version
A-014 Kevin Ayers - Deià... Vu album art Kevin Ayers Deià... Vu (Album) Blau A-014 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
AMA 25 Kevin Ayers - As Close As You Think album art Kevin Ayers As Close As You Think (Album) Illuminated Records AMA 25 UK 1986 Sell This Version
GA-192 Kevin Ayers - Falling Up album art Kevin Ayers Falling Up (Album) Grabaciones Accidentales GA-192 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
MBI 40484 Kevin Ayers - Still Life With Guitar album art Kevin Ayers Still Life With Guitar (Album) Fnac Music MBI 40484 Greece 1992 Sell This Version
CELCD 041 (PM) Kevin Ayers - First Show In The Appearance Business album art Kevin Ayers First Show In The Appearance Business (Album) Band Of Joy CELCD 041 (PM) Spain 1996 Sell This Version
VP180CD Kevin Ayers - The Garden Of Love album art Kevin Ayers, Mike Oldfield, Robert Wyatt, David Bedford, Lol Coxhill, Six Beautiful Girls Kevin Ayers, Mike Oldfield, Robert Wyatt, David Bedford, Lol Coxhill, Six Beautiful Girls - The Garden Of Love (MiniAlbum) Voiceprint VP180CD Europe 1997 Sell This Version
HUX 007 Kevin Ayers - Banana Follies album art Ayers* And Archibald* Ayers* And Archibald* - Banana Follies (Album) Hux Records HUX 007 UK 1998 Sell This Version
HUX 006 Kevin Ayers - Too Old To Die Young album art Kevin Ayers Too Old To Die Young(2xCD, Album) Hux Records HUX 006 UK 1998 Sell This Version
MSMCD105 Kevin Ayers - Turn The Lights Down! album art Kevin Ayers & The Wizards Of Twiddly* Kevin Ayers & The Wizards Of Twiddly* - Turn The Lights Down!(CD, Album) Market Square MSMCD105 UK 1999 Sell This Version
BOP CD 002 Kevin Ayers - Alive In California album art Kevin Ayers Alive In California(CD, Album) Box-O-Plenty BOP CD 002 US 2004 Sell This Version
LO-MAX 024CD, LO MAX024CD Kevin Ayers - The Unfairground album art Kevin Ayers The Unfairground (Album) Tuition LO-MAX 024CD, LO MAX024CD UK 2007 Sell This Version
RR 009 Kevin Ayers - What More Can I Say ... album art Kevin Ayers What More Can I Say ...(CD, Album, RM) Reel Recordings RR 009 Canada 2008 Sell This Version
MSMCD193 Kevin Ayers - The Happening Combo album art Kevin Ayers / Lady June / Ollie Halsall Kevin Ayers / Lady June / Ollie Halsall - The Happening Combo(CD) Market Square MSMCD193 UK 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

5C 006-04646 Kevin Ayers - Butterfly Dance / Puis-je? album art Kevin Ayers Butterfly Dance / Puis-je?(7") Harvest 5C 006-04646 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
SPSRS324 Kevin Ayers - Eleanor's Cake Which Ate Her album art Kevin Ayers Eleanor's Cake Which Ate Her(7", S/Sided, Promo) Harvest SPSRS324 UK 1970 Sell This Version