Kevin Ayers

Real Name:
Kevin Cawley Ayers
Profile:
British composer, performer, singer, and guitarist.

Born: 16 August 1944 in Herne Bay, Kent, England, UK.
Died: 18 February 2013 in Montolieu, Languedoc-Roussillon, France (aged 68).

Son of BBC TV producer Rowan Ayers.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Kevin Ayers Discography Tracks

Albums

Kevin Ayers - Joy Of A Toy album art Kevin Ayers Joy Of A Toy (Album) Harvest, Harvest UK 1969 Sell This Version
Kevin Ayers - Whatevershebringswesing album art Kevin Ayers Whatevershebringswesing (Album) Harvest Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
Kevin Ayers - Bananamour album art Kevin Ayers Bananamour (Album) Harvest US 1973 Sell This Version
Kevin Ayers - June 1, 1974 album art Kevin Ayers - John Cale - Eno* - Nico (3) Kevin Ayers - John Cale - Eno* - Nico (3) - June 1, 1974 (Album) Island Records New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version
Kevin Ayers - The Confessions Of Dr. Dream And Other Stories album art Kevin Ayers The Confessions Of Dr. Dream And Other Stories (Album) Island Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
Kevin Ayers - Sweet Deceiver album art Kevin Ayers Sweet Deceiver (Album) Island Records Spain 1975 Sell This Version
Kevin Ayers - Yes We Have No Mañanas, So Get Your Mañanas Today album art Kevin Ayers Yes We Have No Mañanas, So Get Your Mañanas Today (Album) Harvest, Harvest Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Kevin Ayers - Rainbow Takeaway album art Kevin Ayers Rainbow Takeaway (Album) Harvest Spain 1978 Sell This Version
Kevin Ayers - That's What You Get Babe album art Kevin Ayers That's What You Get Babe (Album) Harvest, Harvest UK 1980 Sell This Version
Kevin Ayers - Diamond Jack And The Queen Of Pain album art Kevin Ayers Diamond Jack And The Queen Of Pain (Album) Charly Records UK 1983 Sell This Version
Kevin Ayers - Deià...Vu album art Kevin Ayers Deià...Vu (Album) Blau Spain 1984 Sell This Version
Kevin Ayers - As Close As You Think album art Kevin Ayers As Close As You Think (Album) Illuminated Records UK 1986 Sell This Version
Kevin Ayers - Falling Up album art Kevin Ayers Falling Up (Album) Grabaciones Accidentales Spain 1988 Sell This Version
Kevin Ayers - Still Life With Guitar album art Kevin Ayers Still Life With Guitar (Album) Permanent Records Greece 1992 Sell This Version
Kevin Ayers - First Show In The Appearance Business album art Kevin Ayers First Show In The Appearance Business (Album) Band Of Joy Spain 1996 Sell This Version
Kevin Ayers - The Garden Of Love album art Kevin Ayers, Mike Oldfield, Robert Wyatt, David Bedford, Lol Coxhill, Six Beautiful Girls Kevin Ayers, Mike Oldfield, Robert Wyatt, David Bedford, Lol Coxhill, Six Beautiful Girls - The Garden Of Love (MiniAlbum) Voiceprint Europe 1997 Sell This Version
HUX 006 Kevin Ayers - Too Old To Die Young album art Kevin Ayers Too Old To Die Young(2xCD, Album) Hux Records HUX 006 UK 1998 Sell This Version
HUX 007 Kevin Ayers - Banana Follies album art Ayers* And Archibald* Ayers* And Archibald* - Banana Follies(CD, Album) Hux Records HUX 007 UK 1998 Sell This Version
MSMCD105 Kevin Ayers - Turn The Lights Down! album art Kevin Ayers & The Wizards Of Twiddly* Kevin Ayers & The Wizards Of Twiddly* - Turn The Lights Down!(CD, Album) Market Square MSMCD105 UK 1999 Sell This Version
BOP CD 002 Kevin Ayers - Alive In California album art Kevin Ayers Alive In California(CD, Album) Box-O-Plenty BOP CD 002 US 2004 Sell This Version
Kevin Ayers - The Unfairground album art Kevin Ayers The Unfairground (Album) Tuition UK 2007 Sell This Version
RR 009 Kevin Ayers - What More Can I Say ... album art Kevin Ayers What More Can I Say ...(CD, Album, RM) Reel Recordings RR 009 Canada 2008 Sell This Version
MSMCD193 Kevin Ayers - The Happening Combo album art Kevin Ayers / Lady June / Ollie Halsall Kevin Ayers / Lady June / Ollie Halsall - The Happening Combo(CD) Market Square MSMCD193 UK 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

5C 006-04646 Kevin Ayers - Butterfly Dance / Puis-je? album art Kevin Ayers Butterfly Dance / Puis-je?(7") Harvest 5C 006-04646 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
Kevin Ayers - Oh ! Wot A Dream album art Kevin Ayers Oh ! Wot A Dream (Single) Harvest UK 1972 Sell This Version