Norman Lear

Real Name:
Norman Milton Lear
Profile:
(born 27 July 1922) American television writer and producer who produced such 1970s sitcoms as All in the Family, Sanford and Son, One Day at a Time, The Jeffersons, Good Times, and Maude. As a political activist, he founded the advocacy organization People for the American Way in 1981 and has supported First Amendment rights and progressive causes.
Sites:
[a4569844]

Artist

Instruments & Performance

none Norman Lear - The Clearwater Concert:  Pete Seeger's 90th Birthday Celebration From Madison Square Garden album art Various Normal Lear Various - The Clearwater Concert: Pete Seeger's 90th Birthday Celebration From Madison Square Garden(DVD-V) Not On Label none US 2009 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

SD 7210 Norman Lear - All In The Family album art Cast* Cast* - All In The Family (Album) Atlantic SD 7210 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
SD 7232 Norman Lear - 2nd Album album art All In The Family* All In The Family* - 2nd Album (Album) Atlantic SD 7232 Canada 1972 Sell This Version

Production

SD 7210 Norman Lear - All In The Family album art Cast* Cast* - All In The Family (Album) Atlantic SD 7210 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
0888072318410 Norman Lear - Sugar Sweet album art Grandpa Elliott Grandpa Elliott - Sugar Sweet(CD, Album) Playing For Change Records 0888072318410 Europe 2009 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

SD 7210 Norman Lear - All In The Family album art Cast* Cast* - All In The Family (Album) Atlantic SD 7210 Canada 1971 Sell This Version