Rude 66

Real Name:
Ruud Lekx
Profile:
Electronic music producer from Amsterdam, Netherlands, born in 1966. His styles ranges from acid to dark industrial, electro funk and disco wave. Co-founder of Vynalogica.
The name Rude 66 is a reference to both the English pronunciation of Lekx's first name and year of birth. It's also a play on the famous American highway Route 66.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Rude 66

Rude 66 Discography Tracks

Albums

Rude 66 - Untitled album art Rude 66 Untitled Bunker Records Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
Rude 66 - Untitled album art Rude 66 Untitled Bunker Records Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
BUNKER 012 Rude 66 - Untitled album art Rude 66 Untitled(LP) Bunker Records BUNKER 012 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
Rude 66 - Untitled album art Rude 66 Untitled Bunker Records Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
BUNKER 027 Rude 66 - Untitled album art Rude 66 Untitled(LP) Bunker Records BUNKER 027 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
Sire 004, SIRE 004 Rude 66 - The Devil's Highway album art Rude 66 The Devil's Highway(CD, Album) Silver Recordings, Silver Recordings Sire 004, SIRE 004 Belgium 1997 Sell This Version
Rude 66 - De Machine Des Duivels album art Rude 66 De Machine Des Duivels (Album) Bunker Records Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
Rude 66 - Sadistic Tendencies album art Rude 66 Sadistic Tendencies (Album) Crème Organization Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
Crème 12-48, Crème 12-49 Rude 66 - Two Worlds 1992 - 1998 album art Rude 66 Two Worlds 1992 - 1998(2xLP, Ltd, Tra) Crème Organization, Crème Organization Crème 12-48, Crème 12-49 Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
Rude 66 - Secret Treaties album art Rude 66 Secret Treaties (Album) Speedster Records Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
Rude 66 - From Reason To Ritual  album art Rude 66 From Reason To Ritual (Album) Bordello A Parigi Netherlands 2016 Sell This Version
Rude 66 - Secret Treaties II: Echoes From A Dark Empire album art Rude 66 Secret Treaties II: Echoes From A Dark Empire (Album) Speedster Records Netherlands 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Rude 66 - Acid Planet 3 album art Rude 66 Acid Planet 3 Acid Planet Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
Rude 66 - Lucifer album art Rude 66 Lucifer Djax-Up-Beats Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
SPEED 001 Rude 66 - Alienated Madman EP album art Rude 66 Alienated Madman EP(12", EP, Ltd) Speedster Records SPEED 001 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
Rude 66 - B-day album art Rude 66 B-day Djax-Up-Beats Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
KULTBOX004 Rude 66 - 66 Deadly Sins album art Rude 66 66 Deadly Sins(12") Kultbox KULTBOX004 US 1998 Sell This Version
Rude 66 - De Wraak Der Wegpiraten album art Rude 66 De Wraak Der Wegpiraten Bunker Records Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
Rude 66 - Black Sabbath (The Three Faces Of Fear) album art Rude 66 Black Sabbath (The Three Faces Of Fear) (EP) Crème Organization, Crème Organization Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
V12/19 Rude 66 - Overkill album art Rude 66 Overkill(12") Viewlexx V12/19 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
Rude 66 - The Strings Of Death E.P. album art Rude 66 The Strings Of Death E.P. (EP) Vynalogica Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
Rude 66 - The 1000 Year Storm album art Rude 66 The 1000 Year Storm Crème Organization Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
Rude 66 - As album art Rude 66 As Crème Organization Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
Rude 66 - Spacer Woman From Mars album art Johan Agebjörn / Sally Shapiro / Rude 66 / Elitechnique Johan Agebjörn / Sally Shapiro / Rude 66 / Elitechnique - Spacer Woman From Mars (EP) LoEB UK 2008 Sell This Version
Rude 66 - Tomorrow Is Too Far / I Am God album art Screen Vinyl Image / Rude 66 Screen Vinyl Image / Rude 66 - Tomorrow Is Too Far / I Am God (Single) Custom Made Music US 2011 Sell This Version