Benny Thurman

Real Name:
Benny Lynn Thurmann
Profile:
American violinist, bassist and singer, born 20 February 1943 and died 22 June 2008.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

CD-SBR-7978 Benny Thurman - You And I And Me album art 13th Floor Elevators 13th Floor Elevators - You And I And Me(2xCD, Comp) Sunset Blvd Records CD-SBR-7978 US 2020 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

IA-LP-1 Benny Thurman - The Psychedelic Sounds Of The 13th Floor Elevators album art The 13th Floor Elevators* The 13th Floor Elevators* - The Psychedelic Sounds Of The 13th Floor Elevators (Album) International Artists, International Artists IA-LP-1 US 1966 Sell This Version
No-66 Benny Thurman - Demos Everywhere album art 13th Floor Elevators 13th Floor Elevators - Demos Everywhere(LP, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label No-66 1988 Sell This Version
CD LIKBOX 2 Benny Thurman - The Collection album art 13th Floor Elevators 13th Floor Elevators - The Collection(4xCD, Album, RE + Box, Comp) Decal CD LIKBOX 2 UK 1991 Sell This Version
CDTB 147 Benny Thurman - Levitation / Live In Concert album art Thirteenth Floor Elevators* Thirteenth Floor Elevators* - Levitation / Live In Concert (Album) Thunderbolt CDTB 147 UK 1994 Sell This Version
COL-CD-8816 Benny Thurman - The 1966 - 1967 Unreleased Masters Collection album art Roky Erickson & The 13th Floor Elevators* Roky Erickson & The 13th Floor Elevators* - The 1966 - 1967 Unreleased Masters Collection(3xCD, Comp) Collectables COL-CD-8816 US 1994 Sell This Version
none Benny Thurman - Nuggets (Original Artyfacts From The First Psychedelic Era 1965-1968) album art Various You're Gonna Miss Me Various - Nuggets (Original Artyfacts From The First Psychedelic Era 1965-1968) (Comp) Rhino Records (2) none US 1998 Sell This Version
IA#14/CD-P Benny Thurman - Sign Of The 3 Eyed Men album art 13th Floor Elevators 13th Floor Elevators - Sign Of The 3 Eyed Men(CD, Comp, Ltd, Num, Promo) International Artists IA#14/CD-P UK 2008 Sell This Version
SNAX614CD Benny Thurman - 7th Heaven: Music Of The Spheres The Complete Singles Collection album art The Thirteenth Floor Elevators* The Thirteenth Floor Elevators* - 7th Heaven: Music Of The Spheres The Complete Singles Collection (Comp) Charly Records, International Artists SNAX614CD UK 2009 Sell This Version
IA#14CD Benny Thurman - Sign Of The 3 Eyed Men album art 13th Floor Elevators 13th Floor Elevators - Sign Of The 3 Eyed Men(10xCD, Ltd, Num + Box, Comp) Charly Records, International Artists IA#14CD UK 2009 Sell This Version
SNAX615CD Benny Thurman - Headstone: The Contact Sessions album art The 13th Floor Elevators* The 13th Floor Elevators* - Headstone: The Contact Sessions (Album, Comp) Charly Records SNAX615CD UK 2010 Sell This Version
SNAJ748CD Benny Thurman - The Albums Collection album art The Thirteenth Floor Elevators* The Thirteenth Floor Elevators* - The Albums Collection(4xCD, Album + Box + Comp, Ltd, RM) Charly Records SNAJ748CD UK 2011 Sell This Version
CD-SBR-7978 Benny Thurman - You And I And Me album art 13th Floor Elevators 13th Floor Elevators - You And I And Me(2xCD, Comp) Sunset Blvd Records CD-SBR-7978 US 2020 Sell This Version