Ernst Deuker

Real Name:
Ernst Ulrich Deuker
Profile:
German bassist and contrabass clarinetist, born 13 July 1954 in Trier, Germany.
In Groups:
Variations:

Ernst Deuker Discography Tracks

Vocals

Ernst Deuker - Ideal album art Ideal (3) Ideal (3) - Ideal (Album) Innovative Communication Germany 1980 Sell This Version
6.28528 DS Ernst Deuker - Rock In Deutschland Vol. II album art Various Berlin (as Ernst Ulrich Deuker) Various - Rock In Deutschland Vol. II(2xLP, Comp) Strand 6.28528 DS Germany 1981 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Ernst Deuker - Berlin-Fusion album art Various Windsurfer (as Uli Deuker) and 1 more… Various - Berlin-Fusion(LP, Comp) Not On Label none Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Ernst Deuker - Ideal album art Ideal (3) Ideal (3) - Ideal (Album) Innovative Communication Germany 1980 Sell This Version
6.28528 DS Ernst Deuker - Rock In Deutschland Vol. II album art Various Berlin (as Ernst Ulrich Deuker) and 1 more… Various - Rock In Deutschland Vol. II(2xLP, Comp) Strand 6.28528 DS Germany 1981 Sell This Version
244 855-6 Ernst Deuker - The Breathtaking Blue Songlines album art Alphaville Heaven Or Hell Alphaville - The Breathtaking Blue Songlines(Laserdisc, 12", S/Sided, PAL) Warner Music Vision 244 855-6 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Ernst Deuker - The Breathtaking Blue album art Alphaville Heaven Or Hell Alphaville - The Breathtaking Blue (Album) WEA, WEA Japan 1989 Sell This Version
5051442-9596-2-8 Ernst Deuker - Ideal / Der Ernst Des Lebens album art Ideal (3) Ideal (3) - Ideal / Der Ernst Des Lebens(CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + Comp) Rhino Records (2), Warner Music Group Central Europe 5051442-9596-2-8 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Ernst Deuker - Soul Sheriff album art Thomas Wydler Thomas Wydler - Soul Sheriff (Album) Liaisons Records Germany 2007 Sell This Version
none Ernst Deuker - Fast Cars - Slow Guitars album art Eff Jott Krueger* Eff Jott Krueger* - Fast Cars - Slow Guitars(LP, Album, P/Unofficial) Not On Label (Eff Jott Krüger Self-released) none Germany 2008 Sell This Version
SSCD01 Ernst Deuker - On The Mat And Off album art Thomas Wydler Thomas Wydler - On The Mat And Off(CD) Soulsheriff Records SSCD01 Switzerland 2012 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Ernst Deuker - Ideal album art Ideal (3) Telepathie (as Deuker) and 2 more… Ideal (3) - Ideal (Album) Innovative Communication Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Ernst Deuker - Eiszeit / Schwein album art Ideal (3) Ideal (3) - Eiszeit / Schwein (Single, Maxi) Eitel Imperial, WEA Scandinavia 1981 Sell This Version
Ernst Deuker - Der Ernst Des Lebens album art Ideal (3) Ideal (3) - Der Ernst Des Lebens (Album) Eitel Optimal, Eitel Optimal, WEA, WEA Europe 1981 Sell This Version
RR 5546 Ernst Deuker - Berlin / Blaue Augen album art Ideal (3) Ideal (3) - Berlin / Blaue Augen(7", Promo) Roadrunner Records RR 5546 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
IDL 1 Ernst Deuker - Sex In The Desert (Sex In Der Wüste) / Feurzeug album art Ideal (3) Ideal (3) - Sex In The Desert (Sex In Der Wüste) / Feurzeug(7", Promo) WEA IDL 1 UK 1981 Sell This Version
6.28528 DS Ernst Deuker - Rock In Deutschland Vol. II album art Various Berlin (as Deuker) Various - Rock In Deutschland Vol. II(2xLP, Comp) Strand 6.28528 DS Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Ernst Deuker - Neuzeit album art Various Berlin (as Deuker) Various - Neuzeit (Comp) K-tel Switzerland 1981 Sell This Version
458 473 Ernst Deuker - Herz Schritt Macher album art Various Schwein (as Deuker) and 1 more… Various - Herz Schritt Macher(Cass, Comp) WEA 458 473 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Ernst Deuker - Monotonie album art Ideal (3) Ideal (3) - Monotonie (Single, Maxi) Eitel Optimal, WEA Austria 1982 Sell This Version
24.9953-7 Ernst Deuker - Keine Heimat album art Ideal (3) Ask Mark Ve Ölüm (as Deuker) and 1 more… Ideal (3) - Keine Heimat(7", Single) Eitel Optimal, WEA 24.9953-7 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
24-0334-1 G Ernst Deuker - Bananas album art Various Eiszeit (as Deuker) Various - Bananas(LP, Comp) WEA 24-0334-1 G Germany 1983 Sell This Version
Ernst Deuker - Hot And New album art Various Keine Heimat (as Deuker) Various - Hot And New (Comp) WEA Germany 1983 Sell This Version
MC 1442 Ernst Deuker - Völlig Losgelöst album art Various Keine Heimat (as Deuker) Various - Völlig Losgelöst(Cass, Comp) K-Tel MC 1442 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
303 581 Ernst Deuker - Starke Töne - Neue Deutsche Welle album art Various Eiszeit (as Deuker) Various - Starke Töne - Neue Deutsche Welle(2xLP, Comp) Ariola 303 581 Germany 1989 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit