Louis Bertignac

Real Name:
Louis Laurent Bertignac
Profile:
French guitarist, born in Oran, February 23th 1954. Played with Jacques Higelin & Super Goujat (1973-1975), and was very well known with the French group Téléphone (between 1976 & 1986), then he founded "Louis Bertignac Et Les Visiteurs" (from 1987 to 1990), his really solo career started in 1993.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

473 897-2 Louis Bertignac - Elle Et Louis album art Bertignac* Elle Et Louis (Album) Columbia 473 897-2 France 1993 Sell This Version
473 897-2, 474 921-2 Louis Bertignac - Bertignac album art Louis Bertignac Bertignac(2xCD, Ltd) Columbia, Columbia 473 897-2, 474 921-2 France 1993 Sell This Version
SAMP CD 3220, 14-003220-10 Louis Bertignac - '96 album art Louis Bertignac '96 (Album) Columbia SAMP CD 3220, 14-003220-10 France 1996 Sell This Version
COL 489639 2, 14-489639-10 Louis Bertignac - Live album art Bertignac* Live(2xCD-ROM, Album, Enh) Columbia, Columbia COL 489639 2, 14-489639-10 France 1998 Sell This Version
982 761 0 Louis Bertignac - Longtemps album art Louis Bertignac Longtemps (Album) Polydor 982 761 0 France 2005 Sell This Version
984 471-5 Louis Bertignac - Live Power Trio album art Louis Bertignac Live Power Trio(2xCD, Enh, Ext) Polydor 984 471-5 France 2006 Sell This Version
none Louis Bertignac - Grizzly (Ça c'est vraiment moi!) album art Louis Bertignac Grizzly (Ça c'est vraiment moi!) (Album) Polydor none France 2011 Sell This Version
470 574-4 Louis Bertignac - Suis-moi album art Louis Bertignac Suis-moi (Album) Polydor 470 574-4 France 2014 Sell This Version
6022046213 Louis Bertignac - Origines album art Louis Bertignac Origines (Album) Verycords 6022046213 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
6022046191 Louis Bertignac - Premier Rang album art Louis Bertignac Premier Rang (Album) Verycords, Let It Bleed Music 6022046191 France 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

659573 1, 14-659573-12 Louis Bertignac - Ma Petite Poupée album art Louis Bertignac Ma Petite Poupée (Single) Columbia, Columbia 659573 1, 14-659573-12 France 1993 Sell This Version
660244 1 Louis Bertignac - Vas-Y Guitare album art Bertignac* Vas-Y Guitare(CD, Single) Columbia 660244 1 France 1993 Sell This Version
659 253 1, COL 659 253-1 Louis Bertignac - Oubliez-Moi album art Louis Bertignac Oubliez-Moi(CD, Single) Columbia, Columbia 659 253 1, COL 659 253-1 France 1993 Sell This Version
SAMP 1834 Louis Bertignac - Bertignacoustic album art Louis Bertignac Bertignacoustic(CD, EP, Promo) Columbia SAMP 1834 France 1993 Sell This Version
663 260-1 Louis Bertignac - Maguy T'Arrache Pas album art Louis Bertignac Maguy T'Arrache Pas(CD, Single) Columbia 663 260-1 France 1996 Sell This Version
SAMP CD 3200, 14-003200-17 Louis Bertignac - Days Of '96 album art Louis Bertignac Days Of '96(CD, Single, Promo) Columbia, Columbia SAMP CD 3200, 14-003200-17 France 1996 Sell This Version
663 730-1 Louis Bertignac - Telle Est Ma Vie album art Louis Bertignac Telle Est Ma Vie(CD, Single) Columbia 663 730-1 France 1996 Sell This Version
SAMP CS 5126 Louis Bertignac - Cendrillon 1998 album art Bertignac* Cendrillon 1998(CD, Single, Promo) Columbia SAMP CS 5126 France 1998 Sell This Version
10501 Louis Bertignac - Je Joue album art Louis Bertignac Je Joue(CD, Single) Polydor 10501 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
none Louis Bertignac - Les Frôleuses album art Louis Bertignac Avec Carla Bruni Louis Bertignac Avec Carla Bruni - Les Frôleuses(CD, Single, Promo) Polydor none France 2005 Sell This Version

Videos

984 471-4 Louis Bertignac - Louis Bertignac Live Power Trio album art Louis Bertignac Louis Bertignac Live Power Trio(DVD-V) Polydor, Let It Bleed Music 984 471-4 Europe 2006 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

SAMP CS 5017 Louis Bertignac - Je Ne Veux Plus T'Attendre (Live) album art Bertignac* Je Ne Veux Plus T'Attendre (Live)(CD, Enh, Promo) Columbia SAMP CS 5017 France 1998 Sell This Version
none Louis Bertignac - La Vie Tranquille (Radio Edit) album art Ralf Hartmann Featuring Louis Bertignac Ralf Hartmann Featuring Louis Bertignac - La Vie Tranquille (Radio Edit)(CDr, Promo) Music Media Consulting none France 2015 Sell This Version
none Louis Bertignac - Origines album art Louis Bertignac Origines(CD, Promo) Verycords none France 2018 Sell This Version