Bilinda Butcher

Real Name:
Bilinda Jayne Butcher
Profile:
English musician, born 16 September 1961 in London, England, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Bilinda Butcher - Ecstasy album art My Bloody Valentine My Bloody Valentine - Ecstasy (MiniAlbum) Lazy Records UK 1987 Sell This Version
LAZY07T Bilinda Butcher - Strawberry Wine album art My Bloody Valentine My Bloody Valentine - Strawberry Wine(12", Single) Lazy Records LAZY07T UK 1987 Sell This Version
Bilinda Butcher - You Made Me Realise album art My Bloody Valentine My Bloody Valentine - You Made Me Realise (EP) Creation Records, Creation Records UK 1988 Sell This Version
Bilinda Butcher - Isn't Anything album art My Bloody Valentine My Bloody Valentine - Isn't Anything (Album) Creation Records, Creation Records France 1988 Sell This Version
874 343-1 Bilinda Butcher - Feed Me With Your Kiss album art My Bloody Valentine My Bloody Valentine - Feed Me With Your Kiss(12", EP, Comp) Mercury 874 343-1 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
Bilinda Butcher - Ecstasy And Wine album art My Bloody Valentine My Bloody Valentine - Ecstasy And Wine (Comp) Lazy Records UK 1989 Sell This Version
Bilinda Butcher - Loveless album art My Bloody Valentine My Bloody Valentine - Loveless (Album) Creation Records, Creation Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Bilinda Butcher - Board Game album art Collapsed Lung Ballad Night (Boymerang Mix) Collapsed Lung - Board Game (Single) Deceptive UK 1996 Sell This Version
BLUFF 031 LP Bilinda Butcher - Cooler album art Collapsed Lung Casino Kisschase and 1 more… Collapsed Lung - Cooler(2xLP, Album, Ltd) Deceptive BLUFF 031 LP UK 1996 Sell This Version
Bilinda Butcher - Hand It Over album art Dinosaur Jr* I Dont Think Dinosaur Jr* - Hand It Over (Album) Reprise Records Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Bilinda Butcher - Ear-Bleeding Country: The Best Of Dinosaur Jr. album art Dinosaur Jr. I Don't Think So Dinosaur Jr. - Ear-Bleeding Country: The Best Of Dinosaur Jr. (Comp, Album) Warner Archives, Rhino Records (2) US 2001 Sell This Version
CRE 055(1) Bilinda Butcher - You Made Me Realise album art My Bloody Valentine My Bloody Valentine - You Made Me Realise(LP, Comp, Unofficial) Creation Records (2) CRE 055(1) Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Bilinda Butcher - Ecstasy album art My Bloody Valentine My Bloody Valentine - Ecstasy (MiniAlbum) Lazy Records UK 1987 Sell This Version
LAZY07T Bilinda Butcher - Strawberry Wine album art My Bloody Valentine My Bloody Valentine - Strawberry Wine(12", Single) Lazy Records LAZY07T UK 1987 Sell This Version
Bilinda Butcher - Isn't Anything album art My Bloody Valentine My Bloody Valentine - Isn't Anything (Album) Creation Records, Creation Records France 1988 Sell This Version
Bilinda Butcher - You Made Me Realise album art My Bloody Valentine My Bloody Valentine - You Made Me Realise (EP) Creation Records, Creation Records UK 1988 Sell This Version
874 343-1 Bilinda Butcher - Feed Me With Your Kiss album art My Bloody Valentine My Bloody Valentine - Feed Me With Your Kiss(12", EP, Comp) Mercury 874 343-1 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
Bilinda Butcher - Ecstasy And Wine album art My Bloody Valentine My Bloody Valentine - Ecstasy And Wine (Comp) Lazy Records UK 1989 Sell This Version
Bilinda Butcher - Loveless album art My Bloody Valentine My Bloody Valentine - Loveless (Album) Creation Records, Creation Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Bilinda Butcher - Whore - Various Artists Play Wire album art Various Map Ref 41°N 93°W (as Belinda Butcher) Various - Whore - Various Artists Play Wire (Comp) WMO US 1996 Sell This Version
Bilinda Butcher - m b v album art My Bloody Valentine My Bloody Valentine - m b v (Album) MBV Records UK 2013 Sell This Version
CRE 055(1) Bilinda Butcher - You Made Me Realise album art My Bloody Valentine My Bloody Valentine - You Made Me Realise(LP, Comp, Unofficial) Creation Records (2) CRE 055(1) Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Bilinda Butcher - Isn't Anything album art My Bloody Valentine Several Girls Galore (as B. Butcher) and 3 more… My Bloody Valentine - Isn't Anything (Album) Creation Records, Creation Records France 1988 Sell This Version
Bilinda Butcher - You Made Me Realise album art My Bloody Valentine Drive It All Over Me (as B. Butcher) My Bloody Valentine - You Made Me Realise (EP) Creation Records, Creation Records UK 1988 Sell This Version
Bilinda Butcher - Do You Believe In Love? album art Various No More Sorry (as Butcher) Various - Do You Believe In Love? (Comp) Creation Records UK 1990 Sell This Version