Peter Alexander

Peter Alexander

Real Name:
Peter Alexander Ferdinand Maximilian Neumayer
Profile:
Austrian singer, actor, entertainer and showmaster, born June 30, 1926 in Vienna, Austria, died February 12, 2011 in Vienna, Austria.

Father of Susanne Haidinger-Neumayer, who died in a car crash in 2009.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Peter Alexander Discography

Albums

LPE 23 Peter Alexander La Bella Musica(10", Album, Mono) Elite Special LPE 23 Switzerland 1953 Sell This Version
45 096, 45 096 LPH Peter Alexander, Herta Talmar, Herbert Ernst Groh, Illo Schieder, Gerhard Wendland, Sunshine-Quartett, Comedien-Quartett, Cornel-Trio, Liselotte Malkowsky, Willy Hofmann Peter Alexander, Herta Talmar, Herbert Ernst Groh, Illo Schieder, Gerhard Wendland, Sunshine-Quartett, Comedien-Quartett, Cornel-Trio, Liselotte Malkowsky, Willy Hofmann - Musikanten Sind Da / Schön War Die Zeit(10", Mono) Polydor, Polydor 45 096, 45 096 LPH Germany 1956 Sell This Version
LPH 45 085 Caterina Valente, Peter Alexander, Silvio Francesco, Stan Oliver, Club Indonesia, Die Argentinos Caterina Valente, Peter Alexander, Silvio Francesco, Stan Oliver, Club Indonesia, Die Argentinos - Bonjour Kathrin(10", Album) Polydor LPH 45 085 Germany 1956 Sell This Version
Friedrich Schröder, Fred Raymond, Herta Talmar, Renate Holm, Peter Alexander, Franz Fehringer Friedrich Schröder, Fred Raymond, Herta Talmar, Renate Holm, Peter Alexander, Franz Fehringer - Saison In Salzburg / Hochzeitsnacht Im Paradies (Grossen Operetten-Querschnitte) (Album) Polydor Germany 1961 Sell This Version
Peter Alexander Singt Melodien Zum Verlieben (Album) Polydor Germany 1962 Sell This Version
65 742 Peter Alexander Wiener Spaziergänge Mit Peter Alexander(LP, Album, Club, RE) Karussell, Donauland 65 742 Austria 1962 Sell This Version
46761 Peter Alexander Wiener Spaziergänge Mit Peter Alexander(LP) Polydor 46761 Germany 1962 Sell This Version
Ralph Benatzky / Fred Raymond, Großer Chor Und Großes Operetten-Orchester , Gesamtleitung: Franz Marszalek, Herta Talmar, Peter Alexander, Franz Fehringer, Willy Hofmann, Franz Marszalek Ralph Benatzky / Fred Raymond, Großer Chor Und Großes Operetten-Orchester , Gesamtleitung: Franz Marszalek, Herta Talmar, Peter Alexander, Franz Fehringer, Willy Hofmann, Franz Marszalek - Im Weissen Rössl / Maske In Blau Polydor Germany 1963 Sell This Version
Peter Alexander Piccolo-Party (Album) Polydor, Polydor Germany 1963 Sell This Version
LPHM 46 657 Herta Talmar - Peter Alexander - Sándor Kónya - Willy Hofmann - Franz Marszalek Herta Talmar - Peter Alexander - Sándor Kónya - Willy Hofmann - Franz Marszalek - Ein Walzertraum / Der Vetter Aus Dingsda(LP, Mono) Polydor LPHM 46 657 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
Peter Alexander Spaziergang Durch Das Land Der Operette Mit Peter Alexander (Album) Polydor Germany 1964 Sell This Version
HI-FI 46875 Peter Alexander, Lucas Amann, Liselotte Ebnet, Edith Elsholtz, Edith Hancke, Hans Carste, Bruno Fritz, Brigitte Mira, Willi Rose Peter Alexander, Lucas Amann, Liselotte Ebnet, Edith Elsholtz, Edith Hancke, Hans Carste, Bruno Fritz, Brigitte Mira, Willi Rose - RUND UMS METROPOL(LP, Album) Polydor HI-FI 46875 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
Peter Alexander Wiener G'schichten Mit Peter Alexander (Album) Ariola Germany 1965 Sell This Version
Peter Alexander Mit Peter Alexander Durch Das Traumland Der Operette Polydor Germany 1965 Sell This Version
635 174 Ingeborg HallsteinIlse HollwegHerta TalmarRita BartosSándor KónyaWilly SchneiderWilly HofmannPeter AlexanderGünter Kallmann-Chor*Kölner Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester* Gesamtleitung: Franz Marszalek Ingeborg HallsteinIlse HollwegHerta TalmarRita BartosSándor KónyaWilly SchneiderWilly HofmannPeter AlexanderGünter Kallmann-Chor*Kölner Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester* Gesamtleitung: Franz Marszalek - Die Fledermaus • Wiener Blut(LP) Karussell 635 174 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
237 469 Peter Alexander, Herta Talmar Und Klaus Eckert Peter Alexander, Herta Talmar Und Klaus Eckert - Spaziergang Durch Das Land Des Films Mit Peter Alexander(LP) Polydor 237 469 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
Peter Alexander Schöne Weihnacht Mit Peter Alexander (Album) Polydor, Polydor, Stern Musik, Stern Musik Austria 1965 Sell This Version
Peter Alexander In Paris (Album) Ariola Germany 1966 Sell This Version
Peter Alexander Singt Wiener Lieder (Album, Comp) Polydor, Donauland Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
74 343 IE Peter Alexander - Olive Moorefield - Orchester Johannes Fehring Peter Alexander - Olive Moorefield - Orchester Johannes Fehring - Kiss Me Kate(LP, Album) Ariola 74 343 IE Germany 1966 Sell This Version
Peter Alexander Schlager-Rendevouz Mit Peter Alexander (Album) Ariola Germany 1967 Sell This Version
Peter Alexander Wie Es Euch Gefällt (Album) Ariola Germany 1967 Sell This Version
Peter Alexander Peter Alexander Serviert Spezialitäten Aus Böhmen, Ungarn, Österreich (Album) Ariola Germany 1967 Sell This Version
76 480, 76 481 Peter Alexander Zärtlichkeiten - Melodien Für Ewig Verliebte(LP, Album) Ariola, Ariola 76 480, 76 481 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
Peter Alexander Streifzug Durch Die Operette (Album) Eurodisc Germany 1968 Sell This Version

Videos (97) Edit