Peter Alexander

Peter Alexander

Real Name:
Peter Alexander Ferdinand Maximilian Neumayer
Profile:
Austrian singer, actor, entertainer and showmaster, born June 30, 1926 in Vienna, Austria, died February 12, 2011 in Vienna, Austria.

Father of Susanne Haidinger-Neumayer, who died in a car crash in 2009.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Peter Alexander Discography

Albums

LPE 23 Peter Alexander La Bella Musica(10", Album, Mono) Elite Special LPE 23 Switzerland 1953 Sell This Version
45 096, 45 096 LPH Peter Alexander, Herta Talmar, Herbert Ernst Groh, Illo Schieder, Gerhard Wendland, Sunshine-Quartett, Comedien-Quartett, Cornel-Trio, Liselotte Malkowsky, Willy Hofmann Peter Alexander, Herta Talmar, Herbert Ernst Groh, Illo Schieder, Gerhard Wendland, Sunshine-Quartett, Comedien-Quartett, Cornel-Trio, Liselotte Malkowsky, Willy Hofmann - Musikanten Sind Da / Schön War Die Zeit(10", Mono) Polydor, Polydor 45 096, 45 096 LPH Germany 1956 Sell This Version
LPH 45 085 Caterina Valente, Peter Alexander, Silvio Francesco, Stan Oliver, Club Indonesia, Die Argentinos Caterina Valente, Peter Alexander, Silvio Francesco, Stan Oliver, Club Indonesia, Die Argentinos - Bonjour Kathrin(10", Album) Polydor LPH 45 085 Germany 1956 Sell This Version
46 540 LPHM Friedrich Schröder, Fred Raymond, Herta Talmar, Renate Holm, Peter Alexander, Franz Fehringer Friedrich Schröder, Fred Raymond, Herta Talmar, Renate Holm, Peter Alexander, Franz Fehringer - Saison In Salzburg / Hochzeitsnacht Im Paradies (Grossen Operetten-Querschnitte) (Album) Polydor 46 540 LPHM Germany 1961 Sell This Version
46 659 Friedrich Schröder, Fred Raymond, Herta Talmar, Renate Holm, Peter Alexander, Franz Fehringer Friedrich Schröder, Fred Raymond, Herta Talmar, Renate Holm, Peter Alexander, Franz Fehringer - Saison In Salzburg / Hochzeitsnacht Im Paradies (Grossen Operetten-Querschnitte)(LP, Album) Polydor 46 659 Germany 1961 Sell This Version
46 533 LPHM Peter Alexander Singt Melodien Zum Verlieben (Album) Polydor 46 533 LPHM Germany 1962 Sell This Version
65 742 Peter Alexander Wiener Spaziergänge (Comp, Album) Polydor 65 742 Austria 1962 Sell This Version
46 655 Ralph Benatzky / Fred Raymond, Großer Chor Und Großes Operetten-Orchester , Gesamtleitung: Franz Marszalek, Herta Talmar, Peter Alexander, Franz Fehringer, Willy Hofmann, Franz Marszalek Ralph Benatzky / Fred Raymond, Großer Chor Und Großes Operetten-Orchester , Gesamtleitung: Franz Marszalek, Herta Talmar, Peter Alexander, Franz Fehringer, Willy Hofmann, Franz Marszalek - Im Weissen Rössl / Maske In Blau Polydor 46 655 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
237 282, SLPHM 237 282 Peter Alexander Piccolo-Party (Album) Polydor, Polydor 237 282, SLPHM 237 282 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
LPHM 46 657 Herta Talmar - Peter Alexander - Sándor Kónya - Willy Hofmann - Franz Marszalek Herta Talmar - Peter Alexander - Sándor Kónya - Willy Hofmann - Franz Marszalek - Ein Walzertraum / Der Vetter Aus Dingsda(LP, Mono) Polydor LPHM 46 657 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
46 792 Peter Alexander Spaziergang Durch Das Land Der Operette Mit Peter Alexander (Album) Polydor 46 792 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
HI-FI 46875 Peter Alexander, Lucas Amann, Liselotte Ebnet, Edith Elsholtz, Edith Hancke, Hans Carste, Bruno Fritz, Brigitte Mira, Willi Rose Peter Alexander, Lucas Amann, Liselotte Ebnet, Edith Elsholtz, Edith Hancke, Hans Carste, Bruno Fritz, Brigitte Mira, Willi Rose - RUND UMS METROPOL(LP, Album) Polydor HI-FI 46875 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
S 73 873 IU Peter Alexander Wiener G'schichten Mit Peter Alexander (Album) Ariola S 73 873 IU Germany 1965 Sell This Version
249 011 Peter Alexander Mit Peter Alexander Durch Das Traumland Der Operette Polydor 249 011 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
635 174 Ingeborg HallsteinIlse HollwegHerta TalmarRita BartosSándor KónyaWilly SchneiderWilly HofmannPeter AlexanderGünter Kallmann-Chor*Kölner Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester* Gesamtleitung: Franz Marszalek Ingeborg HallsteinIlse HollwegHerta TalmarRita BartosSándor KónyaWilly SchneiderWilly HofmannPeter AlexanderGünter Kallmann-Chor*Kölner Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester* Gesamtleitung: Franz Marszalek - Die Fledermaus • Wiener Blut(LP) Karussell 635 174 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
237 469 Peter Alexander, Herta Talmar Und Klaus Eckert Peter Alexander, Herta Talmar Und Klaus Eckert - Spaziergang Durch Das Land Des Films Mit Peter Alexander(LP) Polydor 237 469 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
249 039 Peter Alexander Schöne Weihnacht Mit Peter Alexander (Album) Polydor, Polydor, Stern Musik, Stern Musik 249 039 Austria 1965 Sell This Version
74605 IU Peter Alexander In Paris (Album) Ariola 74605 IU Germany 1966 Sell This Version
H 825 Peter Alexander Singt Wiener Lieder (Album) Polydor, Donauland H 825 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
74 343 IE Peter Alexander - Olive Moorefield - Orchester Johannes Fehring Peter Alexander - Olive Moorefield - Orchester Johannes Fehring - Kiss Me Kate(LP, Album) Ariola 74 343 IE Germany 1966 Sell This Version
76 955 IT Peter Alexander Schlager-Rendevouz Mit Peter Alexander (Album) Ariola 76 955 IT Germany 1967 Sell This Version
75 487 IU Peter Alexander Wie Es Euch Gefällt (Album) Ariola 75 487 IU Germany 1967 Sell This Version
76 425 IU Peter Alexander Peter Alexander Serviert Spezialitäten Aus Böhmen, Ungarn, Österreich (Album) Ariola 76 425 IU Germany 1967 Sell This Version
6284 Peter Alexander Peter Alexander International(LP, Club) Impression, Eurodisc, Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft 6284 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
76 480, 76 481 Peter Alexander Zärtlichkeiten - Melodien Für Ewig Verliebte(LP, Album) Ariola, Ariola 76 480, 76 481 Germany 1967 Sell This Version

Videos (81) Edit