S. Negus

Real Name:
Stephen William Negus
Profile:
Canadian drummer, born 19 February 1952 in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Steve Negus - Saga album art Saga (3) Saga (3) - Saga (Album) Polydor Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Steve Negus - Images At Twilight album art Saga (3) Saga (3) - Images At Twilight (Album) Polydor Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Steve Negus - Silent Knight album art Saga (3) Saga (3) - Silent Knight (Album) Polydor Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Steve Negus - In Transit album art Saga (3) Saga (3) - In Transit (Album) Polydor Greece 1982 Sell This Version
Steve Negus - Heads Or Tales album art Saga (3) Saga (3) - Heads Or Tales (Album, Single) Maze Records (2) Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Steve Negus - Behaviour album art Saga (3) Saga (3) - Behaviour (Album) Portrait US 1985 Sell This Version
Steve Negus - Worlds Apart album art Saga (3) Saga (3) - Worlds Apart (Album) Portrait, Portrait UK 1981 Sell This Version
Steve Negus - 1978 - 1993 All The Best album art Saga (3) Saga (3) - 1978 - 1993 All The Best (Comp) Quality Music (2) Canada 1993 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Steve Negus - Images At Twilight album art Saga (3) Saga (3) - Images At Twilight (Album) Polydor Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Steve Negus - It's Time! (Chapter Three) / Take It Or Leave It album art Saga (3) It's Time! (Chapter Three) (as S. Negus) Saga (3) - It's Time! (Chapter Three) / Take It Or Leave It (Single) Polydor Canada 1979 Sell This Version
2065 422 Steve Negus - See Them Smile / Mouse In A Maze album art Saga (3) Mouse In A Maze (as S. Negus) Saga (3) - See Them Smile / Mouse In A Maze(7") Polydor 2065 422 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
Steve Negus - Silent Knight album art Saga (3) Help Me Out (as S. Negus) and 2 more… Saga (3) - Silent Knight (Album) Polydor Germany 1980 Sell This Version
MS 801 Steve Negus - What's It Gonna Be / Compromise album art Saga (3) Compromise (as S. Negus) and 1 more… Saga (3) - What's It Gonna Be / Compromise(7", Single) Maze Records MS 801 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
Steve Negus - Worlds Apart album art Saga (3) Saga (3) - Worlds Apart (Album) Portrait, Portrait UK 1981 Sell This Version
Steve Negus - On The Loose album art Saga (3) Saga (3) - On The Loose (Single) Polydor Canada 1981 Sell This Version
2801 056 Steve Negus - On The Loose (Live) album art Saga (3) On The Loose (as S. Negus) Saga (3) - On The Loose (Live)(7", Promo) Polydor 2801 056 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Steve Negus - Wind Him Up album art Saga (3) Wind Him Up (as S. Negus) Saga (3) - Wind Him Up (Single, Maxi) Polydor France 1981 Sell This Version
Steve Negus - High Life International album art Various Wind Him Up (as S. Negus) Various - High Life International (Comp) Polystar (3) Austria 1982 Sell This Version
Steve Negus - In Transit album art Saga (3) Wind Him Up (as S. Negus) and 3 more… Saga (3) - In Transit (Album) Polydor Greece 1982 Sell This Version
6841 165 Steve Negus - Club Rock album art Various On The Loose (as S. Negus) Various - Club Rock(LP, Comp) Philips 6841 165 Denmark 1982 Sell This Version
MS808 Steve Negus - How Long (Live) album art Saga (3) On The Loose (Live) (as S. Negus) Saga (3) - How Long (Live)(7", Single) Maze Records (2) MS808 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
2417 145 Steve Negus - Top Of The Pops album art Various Wind Him Up (as S. Negus) Various - Top Of The Pops(LP, Comp) Polydor 2417 145 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
2040 349 Steve Negus - Time's Up album art Saga (3) Saga (3) - Time's Up(7", Single) Polydor 2040 349 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Steve Negus - Queen Of The Broken Hearts album art Loverboy / Journey / Aldo Nova / Saga (3) On The Loose (as S. Negus) Loverboy / Journey / Aldo Nova / Saga (3) - Queen Of The Broken Hearts (EP, Comp) CBS UK 1983 Sell This Version
Steve Negus - Scratching The Surface / The Pitchman album art Saga (3) The Pitchman (as S. Negus) Saga (3) - Scratching The Surface / The Pitchman (Single) Polydor France 1983 Sell This Version