John Bonham

Real Name:
John Henry Bonham
Profile:
UK drummer, born May 31st 1948. He was the drummer of Led Zeppelin from when the band started in 1968. Bonham died on the 25th of September 1980 after an alcohol overdose. Led Zeppelin quit a couple of months after this occasion, realizing that they couldn't live up to the expectations without Bonham. His younger sister Deborah Bonham is an English rock and blues vocalist.
Bonham was married to Pat Phillips, and the couple had two children; Zoe Bonham (Zoë) (born 10 June 1975), a singer-songwriter who appears at Led Zeppelin conventions, and Jason Bonham Jason Bonham (born 15 July 1966), a drummer who has played with UFO, Foreigner, and Bonham.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

THBL-2.022 John Bonham - Smoke And Fire album art Jimmy Page, Jeff Beck, John Bonham, Noel Redding, Nicky Hopkins Jimmy Page, Jeff Beck, John Bonham, Noel Redding, Nicky Hopkins - Smoke And Fire(LP, Album, RE, Mas) Thunderbolt THBL-2.022 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CDTB 210 John Bonham - Rock And Roll Highway album art Jimmy Page, John Paul Jones, John Bonham Jimmy Page, John Paul Jones, John Bonham - Rock And Roll Highway (Album, Comp) Thunderbolt CDTB 210 UK 2000 Sell This Version