Evan Dando

Evan Dando

Real Name:
Evan Griffith Dando
Profile:
Born: March 4, 1967, Boston, Massachusetts
Evan Dando is an American musician, best known for fronting the alternative rock band The Lemonheads. He has served as the lead singer of the group since its formation in 1986. He has also embarked on a solo career and collaborated on various songs. In December 2015, he was inducted into the Boston Music Awards Hall Of Fame.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Evan Dando Discography

Albums

MODCD017 Evan Dando Live At The Brattle Theatre / Griffith Sunset EP(CD, Album + CD, EP) Modular Recordings, EMI Music (Australia) MODCD017 Australia 2001 Sell This Version
Evan Dando Baby I'm Bored (Album) Setanta Records, Breath Of Salt Water Records UK 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

VSCDT 1552, 7243 8 92985 2 9 Kirsty MacColl And Evan Dando Kirsty MacColl And Evan Dando - Perfect Day(CD, Single) Virgin, Virgin VSCDT 1552, 7243 8 92985 2 9 UK 1995 Sell This Version
HORSE 011-2 Dando*, Lee*, Petersson*, Schwartzman* Dando*, Lee*, Petersson*, Schwartzman* - Dead Or Anything(CD, Single) Trifekta HORSE 011-2 Australia 2002 Sell This Version
Evan Dando It Looks Like You (Single) Setanta Records, Breath Of Salt Water Records UK 2003 Sell This Version
Evan Dando Stop My Head (Single) Setanta Records, Breath Of Salt Water Records UK 2003 Sell This Version