Kyp Malone

Real Name:
David Kyp Joel Malone
Profile:
Multi-instrumentalist, born 27 February 1973.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

CF137 Moon-Drenched — Kyp Malone John Dwyer, Ryan Sawyer, Peter Kerlin, Brad Caulkins, Kyp Malone, Tom Dolas*, Marcos Rodriguez (3), Andres Renteria, Ben Boye, Laena Myers-Ionita And Joce Soubrian John Dwyer, Ryan Sawyer, Peter Kerlin, Brad Caulkins, Kyp Malone, Tom Dolas*, Marcos Rodriguez (3), Andres Renteria, Ben Boye, Laena Myers-Ionita And Joce Soubrian - Moon-Drenched (Album) Castle Face CF137 USA & Canada 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none 6 Songs — Kyp Malone Kyp Malone 6 Songs(CDr, EP) Not On Label none US 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
COOPR374 Tenere Taqqim Tossam — Kyp Malone Tinariwen Featuring Kyp Malone & Tunde Adebimpe* Tinariwen Featuring Kyp Malone & Tunde Adebimpe* - Tenere Taqqim Tossam(CD, Single, Promo) V2, Cooperative Music COOPR374 UK 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
013 What's Right — Kyp Malone Nona Invie* / Kyp Malone Nona Invie* / Kyp Malone - What's Right(7", Single) Mind Rider Records 013 US 2016 Sell This Version