Mercedes Lander

Real Name:
Mercedes Sherida Lander
Profile:
Canadian drummer and backing vocalist, born 25 January 1984. Sister of Morgan Lander.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Mercedes Lander - I've Failed You album art Kittie Kittie - I've Failed You (Album) eOne Music US 2011 Sell This Version
WCR025 Mercedes Lander - The White/Anubis album art The White Swan The White Swan - The White/Anubis(12", Album) War Crime Recordings WCR025 USA & Canada 2017 Sell This Version
WCR 028 Mercedes Lander - Touch Taste Destroy album art The White Swan The White Swan - Touch Taste Destroy(12", EP) War Crimes WCR 028 Canada 2018 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Mercedes Lander - Sex Iz Hell album art Kittie Kittie - Sex Iz Hell(Cass, S/Sided, Yel) Not On Label (Kittie Self-released) none Canada 1998 Sell This Version
Mercedes Lander - Spit album art Kittie Kittie - Spit (Album) Ng Records, Artemis Records US 1999 Sell This Version
669129 7 Mercedes Lander - Brackish album art Kittie Kittie - Brackish(7", Single, Ltd, Blu) Artemis Records 669129 7 UK 2000 Sell This Version
Mercedes Lander - Spit In Your Eye album art Kittie Kittie - Spit In Your Eye Artemis Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Mercedes Lander - Oracle album art Kittie Kittie - Oracle (Album) Artemis Records, Epic Australia 2001 Sell This Version
RSCD096 Mercedes Lander - Rock Sound Volume 58 album art Various What I've Always Wanted Various - Rock Sound Volume 58(CD, Enh, Promo, Smplr) Rock Sound RSCD096 France 2001 Sell This Version
Mercedes Lander - Safe album art Kittie Kittie - Safe (EP) Artemis Records Canada 2002 Sell This Version
Mercedes Lander - Until The End album art Kittie Kittie - Until The End (Album) Artemis Records, Rykodisc Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Mercedes Lander - Funeral For Yesterday album art Kittie Kittie - Funeral For Yesterday (Album) Merovingian Music US 2006 Sell This Version
Mercedes Lander - In The Black album art Kittie Kittie - In The Black (Album) Massacre Records Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Mercedes Lander - I've Failed You album art Kittie Kittie - I've Failed You (Album) eOne Music US 2011 Sell This Version
Mercedes Lander - A Salute To The Thin White Duke - The Songs Of David Bowie album art Various Space Oddity Various - A Salute To The Thin White Duke - The Songs Of David Bowie (Comp) Cleopatra US 2015 Sell This Version
WCR025 Mercedes Lander - The White/Anubis album art The White Swan The White Swan - The White/Anubis(12", Album) War Crime Recordings WCR025 USA & Canada 2017 Sell This Version
WCR 028 Mercedes Lander - Touch Taste Destroy album art The White Swan The White Swan - Touch Taste Destroy(12", EP) War Crimes WCR 028 Canada 2018 Sell This Version
A-KT01 Mercedes Lander - Oracle / Safe album art Kittie Kittie - Oracle / Safe(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Agat Company Ltd. A-KT01 Russia Unknown Sell This Version
SKR0013 Mercedes Lander - Kittie album art Kittie Kittie - Kittie(DVD, Unofficial, Ltd + DVD, TP, Not) SKR SKR0013 Russia Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

RSCD096 Mercedes Lander - Rock Sound Volume 58 album art Various What I've Always Wanted Various - Rock Sound Volume 58(CD, Enh, Promo, Smplr) Rock Sound RSCD096 France 2001 Sell This Version
Mercedes Lander - Until The End album art Kittie Kittie - Until The End (Album) Artemis Records, Rykodisc Europe 2004 Sell This Version
RT 0405 Mercedes Lander - Rock Tribune - Gratis CD September 2004 album art Various Into The Darkness (as Mercede Lander) Various - Rock Tribune - Gratis CD September 2004(CD, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Rock Tribune Magazine RT 0405 Belgium 2004 Sell This Version
Mercedes Lander - Saw VI - Music From And Inspired By Saw VI album art Various Cut Throat Various - Saw VI - Music From And Inspired By Saw VI (Comp) Trustkill Records US 2009 Sell This Version
RCD17025 Mercedes Lander - Safe album art Kittie Kittie - Safe(CD, EP, Enh, RP) Rykodisc, Artemis Records RCD17025 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

none Mercedes Lander - Live At The London Music Hall album art Kittie Kittie - Live At The London Music Hall(DVDr, DVD-V, NTSC) Not On Label (Kittie Self-released) none US 2019 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Drakoros

Drakoros

November 22, 2013
A great drummer for a great band. And, IMHO, one of the most beautiful women on earth.