Pépé Kallé

Real Name:
Kabasele Ya Mpanya
Profile:
Born in Kinshasa, DR Congo, 1951.
Died 1998 by a heart attack.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Pépé Kallé - Kunda Ebembe album art Pépé Kallé Et L'Empire Bakuba* Pépé Kallé Et L'Empire Bakuba* - Kunda Ebembe (Album) Editions Veve International Belgium 1982 Sell This Version
ASLP 415 Pépé Kallé - Bitoto album art Pépé Kallé, Empire Bakuba Pépé Kallé, Empire Bakuba - Bitoto(LP) ASL ASLP 415 Zaire 1985 Sell This Version
KP 086 Pépé Kallé - Soucis Ya Likinga album art Pepe Kalle* & Empire Bakuba Pepe Kalle* & Empire Bakuba - Soucis Ya Likinga(LP) Kagi Production KP 086 France 1986 Sell This Version
STFLP 02 Pépé Kallé - Sombokila album art Grand Pepe Kalle* Avec L'Orch. Empire Bakuba* Grand Pepe Kalle* Avec L'Orch. Empire Bakuba* - Sombokila(LP) Tsavo Records STFLP 02 Kenya 1987 Sell This Version
REPRO 01 Pépé Kallé - Kwasa Kwasa album art Pépé Kallé & L' Orchestre Empire Bakuba Du Zaïre* Pépé Kallé & L' Orchestre Empire Bakuba Du Zaïre* - Kwasa Kwasa(LP, Album) Leader Records (4) REPRO 01 France 1987 Sell This Version
Pépé Kallé - Moyibi album art Pépé Kallé & Nyboma* Pépé Kallé & Nyboma* - Moyibi (Album) Syllart Production, Syllart Records France 1988 Sell This Version
Pépé Kallé - L'Argent Ne Fait Pas Le Bonheur! album art Pépé Kallé L'Argent Ne Fait Pas Le Bonheur! (Album) Gefraco France 1988 Sell This Version
Pépé Kallé - Pepe-Kalle album art Pepe-Kalle* Pepe-Kalle A.F.R. France 1989 Sell This Version
Pépé Kallé - Pon Moun Paka Bougé album art Pepe - Kalle* Pon Moun Paka Bougé (Album) Editions D'Ivoire US 1989 Sell This Version
Pépé Kallé - Atinze Mwana Popi album art Le Phenomenal Pepe Kalle* Atinze Mwana Popi (Album) Babi Production France 1989 Sell This Version
91080 Pépé Kallé - Mwana Ndeke - Diarrhee Verbale album art Pepe Kalle* Chante Le Poète Simaro Massiya* Pepe Kalle* Chante Le Poète Simaro Massiya* - Mwana Ndeke - Diarrhee Verbale(LP) JM Production 91080 France 1989 Sell This Version
Pépé Kallé - Gigantafrique! album art Pépé Kallé Gigantafrique! Globe Style UK 1990 Sell This Version
Pépé Kallé - Le Tube De Vos Vacances : Liya Liya Faina album art Pépé Kallé & Empire Bakuba Pépé Kallé & Empire Bakuba - Le Tube De Vos Vacances : Liya Liya Faina (Album) Sonodisc France 1990 Sell This Version
Pépé Kallé - Gerant album art Pepe Kalle* Gerant (Album) Mélodie France 1991 Sell This Version
Pépé Kallé - Divisé Par Deux  album art L'Empire Bakuba* & Pépé Kallé L'Empire Bakuba* & Pépé Kallé - Divisé Par Deux (Album) Sonodisc France 1992 Sell This Version
Pépé Kallé - Pepe Kalle, Simaro, Carlito album art Pépé Kallé, Lutumba Simaro, Carlito Lassa Pépé Kallé, Lutumba Simaro, Carlito Lassa - Pepe Kalle, Simaro, Carlito (Album) Flash Diffusion Business France 1992 Sell This Version
38117-1 Pépé Kallé - Hommage À Emoro album art Les Etoiles Du Zaire, Pepe Kalle* - Nyboma* - Bopol* Les Etoiles Du Zaire, Pepe Kalle* - Nyboma* - Bopol* - Hommage À Emoro(LP) Syllart Records 38117-1 France 1992 Sell This Version
Pépé Kallé - Lisanga Ya "Banganga" album art Pepe Kalle* Et Rochereau* Pepe Kalle* Et Rochereau* - Lisanga Ya "Banganga" (Album) Sonodisc France 1992 Sell This Version
Pépé Kallé - Larger Than Life album art Pépé Kallé Larger Than Life (Album) Stern's Africa UK 1992 Sell This Version
Pépé Kallé - Mamie Music Clarification album art L'Orchestre Empire Bakuba*, Pépé Kallé, Papy Tex L'Orchestre Empire Bakuba*, Pépé Kallé, Papy Tex - Mamie Music Clarification (Album) Editions Kaluila Zaire 1992 Sell This Version
61 074 Pépé Kallé - Sacrée Doudou album art Doudou Bastide Avec L'Empire Bakuba* De Pépé Kallé Doudou Bastide Avec L'Empire Bakuba* De Pépé Kallé - Sacrée Doudou(LP) Not On Label 61 074 France 1992 Sell This Version
AFM-93-002 Pépé Kallé - Terapia album art L'Orchestre Empire Bakuba*, Pépé Kallé, Papy Tex L'Orchestre Empire Bakuba*, Pépé Kallé, Papy Tex - Terapia(LP, Album) Pilo Records AFM-93-002 Colombia 1993 Sell This Version
Pépé Kallé - Gardez Votre Souffle album art Pépé Kallé, Empire Bakuba Pépé Kallé, Empire Bakuba - Gardez Votre Souffle (Album) Sun Records (6) Canada 1993 Sell This Version
Pépé Kallé - Dieu Seul Sait album art Pépé Kallé Dieu Seul Sait (Album) Flash Diffusion Business France 1997 Sell This Version
CD79815 Pépé Kallé - Cocktail album art Pépé Kallé Cocktail(CD, Album) Sonodisc CD79815 France 1998 Sell This Version

Videos (41) Edit