Pépé Kallé

Real Name:
Kabasele Ya Mpanya
Profile:
Born in Kinshasa, DR Congo, 1951.
Died 1998 by a heart attack.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

83.126 Pépé Kallé - Milla album art Pépé Kallé Milla(Cass, Album) Not On Label 83.126 Unknown Sell This Version
EPP 01 Pépé Kallé - 8 000 KM - Dansez Moto ! Kwasa Kwasa ! album art Pépé Kallé, Papy Tex Pépé Kallé, Papy Tex - 8 000 KM - Dansez Moto ! Kwasa Kwasa !(CD) Les Editions Plus De Paris EPP 01 France Unknown Sell This Version
1990 Pépé Kallé - Pepe Kalle album art Pépé Kallé Pepe Kalle(Cass, Album) Not On Label 1990 Unknown Sell This Version
none Pépé Kallé - Full Option album art Pépé Kallé And Papy Tex Pépé Kallé And Papy Tex - Full Option(Cass, Album) Not On Label none Africa Unknown Sell This Version
RÉF. 1001 Pépé Kallé - Album Lumière album art Fuscos Et Fély Akouala Avec Pépé Kallé Et Debaba* Fuscos Et Fély Akouala Avec Pépé Kallé Et Debaba* - Album Lumière(LP, Album) Not On Label RÉF. 1001 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TY 01 Pépé Kallé - Kanindo album art Les Kamale*, Pépé Kallé Les Kamale*, Pépé Kallé - Kanindo(7", Single) Taty TY 01 Zaire 1978 Sell This Version
STERNS 1238 Pépé Kallé - Roger Milla album art Pépé Kallé Roger Milla(12", Single) Stern's Africa STERNS 1238 UK & Europe 1991 Sell This Version

Compilations

82804-2 Pépé Kallé - Stop Feu Rouge - Voisin album art Nyboma* - Madilu* - Pépé Kallé Et Simaro* Nyboma* - Madilu* - Pépé Kallé Et Simaro* - Stop Feu Rouge - Voisin(CD, Comp) Bleu Caraibes 82804-2 France 1990 Sell This Version
RR-96-04 Pépé Kallé - Champetas Africanas - El Vacile De Los Pelaos album art Various, El Halcon, Various, Bosca Banks, Soukouss Gentlemen, Pépé Kallé Various, El Halcon, Various, Bosca Banks, Soukouss Gentlemen, Pépé Kallé - Champetas Africanas - El Vacile De Los Pelaos(12", Comp) Not On Label RR-96-04 Colombia 1996 Sell This Version
Pépé Kallé - Zabolo album art Pépé Kallé & Empire Bakuba Pépé Kallé & Empire Bakuba - Zabolo (Comp) Editions Kaluila France 1997 Sell This Version
1110-2 Pépé Kallé - Best Of album art Pepe Kalle* Best Of(CD, Comp) Edenways Records 1110-2 France 1998 Sell This Version
74321 65244-2 Pépé Kallé - The Best Of Pépé Kallé album art Pépé Kallé The Best Of Pépé Kallé(CD, Comp) Milan 74321 65244-2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
094 Pépé Kallé - Sola & Sofele album art Bella Bella*, Des Frères Soki*, Pépé Kallé, Nyboma Mwan'dido Bella Bella*, Des Frères Soki*, Pépé Kallé, Nyboma Mwan'dido - Sola & Sofele(CD, Comp) Ngoyarto 094 France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos

BPM 000177 Pépé Kallé - Savoir Vivre album art Pepe Kalle* Et Empire Bakuba Pepe Kalle* Et Empire Bakuba - Savoir Vivre(DVD-V, Comp) Air B.Mas Production BPM 000177 France Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

E 18 Pépé Kallé - Divisè Par Deux album art Empire Bakuba & Pépé Kallé Empire Bakuba & Pépé Kallé - Divisè Par Deux(Cass) Babi Production E 18 Unknown Sell This Version
AR 1012 - 70 Pépé Kallé - Cé Chalè Carnaval album art Pépé Kallé Cé Chalè Carnaval(Cass) Not On Label AR 1012 - 70 Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (41) Edit