Mell (9)

Real Name:
Melanie Jonk
Profile:
Singer and musician Mell is born on October 15, 1993 as Melanie Jonk in the Dutch fishermen's village Volendam. She is the granddaughter of Piet Veerman. At the age of 15, her talent is noticed by fellow Volendammers 3JS. Mell participated in The Voice Of Holland, with Marco Borsato being her coach. Since 2016, she's been collaborating with Vintage Future (2), releasing her debut album with this duo on May 10, 2019.
[a4580856]

Artist

Albums

Mell (9) - Mell & Vintage Future album art Mell (9) & Vintage Future (2) Mell (9) & Vintage Future (2) - Mell & Vintage Future (Album) Vintage Future Records, Zip Records Netherlands 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Mell (9) - Lovin' Arms album art Mell (9) Featuring Piet Veerman Mell (9) Featuring Piet Veerman - Lovin' Arms(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal Music none Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
MELL14001 Mell (9) - My Name Is Mell album art Mell (9) My Name Is Mell(CD, EP, Ltd) Not On Label (Mell (9) Self-Released) MELL14001 Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
IR-1502 Mell (9) - I See Your Eyes Everywhere album art Mell (9) I See Your Eyes Everywhere(CDr, Single) Impackt Records IR-1502 Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
none Mell (9) - Christmas Time (Now I Care) album art Vintage Future (2) & Mell (9) Vintage Future (2) & Mell (9) - Christmas Time (Now I Care)(CDr, Single) Vintage Future Records none Netherlands 2016 Sell This Version
none Mell (9) - Call My Name album art Mell (9) Call My Name(CDr, Single, Promo) Vintage Future Records none Netherlands 2016 Sell This Version
none Mell (9) - High On Love album art Vintage Future (2) & Mell (9) Vintage Future (2) & Mell (9) - High On Love(CDr, Single) Vintage Future Records none Netherlands 2017 Sell This Version