LB aka LABAT

Real Name:
Baptistin Cabalou
Profile:
Born in Strasbourg in 1993, now in Lyon city Zoo.
MPC and Tape lover, part of Faces Records & MCDE / D.KO Records / Groovedge Records.
Wax selector : Funk Disco Rock House Techno Jazz Hip Hop Brazil everything that has soul in it.
Launched Alélah Records in 2017 with Polow.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a4581011]

Artist

Albums

BFDM 004 LB aka LABAT - People Of Anoubiz Vol. 1 album art LB aka LABAT People Of Anoubiz Vol. 1(Cass, Album, Ltd) Brothers From Different Mothers BFDM 004 France 2015 Sell This Version
GRVDG001 LB aka LABAT - Disques Solaires album art L.B. aka LABAT* Disques Solaires(2x12", Album, Ltd) Groovedge Records GRVDG001 France 2016 Sell This Version
ALELAH 004 LB aka LABAT - ALELAH NAASTRE album art LB aka LABAT ALELAH NAASTRE(Cass, Ltd, Mixtape) Alélah Records ALELAH 004 France 2018 Sell This Version
ALELAH005 LB aka LABAT - Fake Memories album art LB aka LABAT Fake Memories(LP, Album) Alélah Records ALELAH005 France 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

LB aka LABAT - Swing Du Ghetto Vol. 1 album art LB aka LABAT Swing Du Ghetto Vol. 1 (EP) Robsoul Jazz France 2016 Sell This Version
D.KO14 LB aka LABAT - Queendom EP album art LB aka LABAT Queendom EP(12", EP) D.KO Records D.KO14 France 2016 Sell This Version
D.KO09 LB aka LABAT - Split Shit E.P. album art Paul Cut, LB aka LABAT Paul Cut, LB aka LABAT - Split Shit E.P.(12", EP) D.KO Records D.KO09 France 2016 Sell This Version
PETITZOO001 LB aka LABAT - No Money, No Honey  album art LB aka LABAT No Money, No Honey (12", EP) Le Petit Zoo Records PETITZOO001 France 2018 Sell This Version
WOLFEP044 LB aka LABAT - Trimz & Thangz  album art LB aka LABAT Trimz & Thangz (12", EP) Wolf Music Recordings WOLFEP044 UK 2018 Sell This Version
MGBK002 LB aka LABAT - Celestial Plan album art LB aka LABAT Celestial Plan(12", EP) Magic Black MGBK002 France 2018 Sell This Version
ALELAH 010 LB aka LABAT - Split Your Thang  album art LB aka LABAT, Mr. Fries LB aka LABAT, Mr. Fries - Split Your Thang (12", EP) Alélah Records ALELAH 010 France 2019 Sell This Version
WOLFEP051 LB aka LABAT - The Scanner EP album art LB aka LABAT The Scanner EP(12", EP) Wolf Music Recordings WOLFEP051 UK 2019 Sell This Version
ALELAH008 LB aka LABAT - Do Your Thang  album art LB aka LABAT, Mr. Fries, Kamoony, Polow LB aka LABAT, Mr. Fries, Kamoony, Polow - Do Your Thang (12", EP, Ltd) Alélah Records ALELAH008 France 2019 Sell This Version