Eric Robertson

Real Name:
Eric Nathan Robertson
Profile:
Scottish composer, organist, pianist and record producer, born 6 April 1948 in Edinburgh, Scotland, UK. Primarily active in Canada. Married at one time to Stephanie Taylor (2).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

AS 701 Autumn Leaves — Eric Robertson Eric Robertson Autumn Leaves(LP, Album) Arc Records (4) AS 701 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TM-1011 Eric Robertson — Eric Robertson Eric Robertson Eric Robertson (Album) tembo TM-1011 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NC635-4 Piano Hits — Eric Robertson Eric Robertson Piano Hits (Album) Silver Eagle Records, Inc. NC635-4 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SE8-1023 All New Piano Hits '84 — Eric Robertson Eric Robertson All New Piano Hits '84 (Album) Silver Eagle Records, Inc. SE8-1023 US 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SE-1022 Midnight Blue — Eric Robertson Eric Robertson Midnight Blue (Album) K-Tel, Silver Eagle Records, Inc. SE-1022 US 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NE 1228 Eric Robertson's Piano Magic — Eric Robertson Eric Robertson Eric Robertson's Piano Magic(LP, Album) K-Tel NE 1228 Ireland 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DSR4 31021 Master Series One/Volume Two — Eric Robertson Eric Robertson Master Series One/Volume Two (Album) Duke Street Records DSR4 31021 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TG 1489 Nr. 1 Filmhits — Eric Robertson Eric Robertson Nr. 1 Filmhits (Comp) K-Tel TG 1489 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NC 573 Magic Melodies II — Eric Robertson Eric Robertson Magic Melodies II (Album) K-Tel NC 573 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SE-1032 The Eric Robertson Christmas Album — Eric Robertson Eric Robertson The Eric Robertson Christmas Album(LP) Silver Eagle Music SE-1032 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DSR 31020 Eric Robertson Presents Master Series 1, Volume1 — Eric Robertson Eric Robertson Eric Robertson Presents Master Series 1, Volume1(LP, Album) Duke Street Records DSR 31020 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDRM 1001 Eric Robertson A Festival Of Hymns(LP) Discworks CDRM 1001 Canada 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DSR 31032 Plays The Casavant Organs Of Eleven Churches — Eric Robertson Eric Robertson Plays The Casavant Organs Of Eleven Churches(LP) Duke Street Records DSR 31032 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AS727 Born Free — Eric Robertson Eric Robertson Born Free Arc Records (4) AS727 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
A 751 Memories Are Made Of This — Eric Robertson Eric Robertson Memories Are Made Of This Arc Records (4) A 751 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ERA 119, WRC1-4611 Stolen Gems — Eric Robertson James Campbell (6), The Allegri String Quartet, Eric Robertson James Campbell (6), The Allegri String Quartet, Eric Robertson - Stolen Gems(LP, Album) Marquis Records (4), Marquis Records (4) ERA 119, WRC1-4611 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ERAD 169 Celtic Memories — Eric Robertson Hamish MacCunn, General Reid*, Alexander Mackenzie*, The Burns Musical Society, James Campbell (6), Erica Goodman, David Greenberg, Dave Young (3), Eric Robertson Hamish MacCunn, General Reid*, Alexander Mackenzie*, The Burns Musical Society, James Campbell (6), Erica Goodman, David Greenberg, Dave Young (3), Eric Robertson - Celtic Memories(CD) Marquis Classics ERAD 169 Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AS 779 A Fistful Of Themes — Eric Robertson Eric Robertson A Fistful Of Themes(LP, Album) Arc Records (4) AS 779 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

848692-2 Golden Piano Hits — Eric Robertson Eric Robertson Golden Piano Hits (Comp) PolyTel Elite 848692-2 Canada 1988 Sell This Version