Lale Andersen

Real Name:
Liese-Lotte Helene Berta Bunnenberg
Profile:
German singer and actress.
Born 23 March 1905 in Lehe (now Bremerhaven-Lehe), Germany and died 29 August 1972 in Vienna, Austria.

She is best known for her interpretation of the song Lili Marleen in 1939, which became the first German million seller.
In 1922 she married the German painter Paul Ernst Wilke.
She used the alias Nicola Wilke for her song lyrics.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

E 60765, WDLP 690, 60765 Lale Andersen - Lale Andersen Singt Plattdeutsche Volkslieder album art Lale Andersen Lale Andersen Singt Plattdeutsche Volkslieder (Album) Electrola, Electrola, Electrola E 60765, WDLP 690, 60765 Germany 1961 Sell This Version
PLPS 30 056 Lale Andersen - Lale Andersen Erzählt Märchen Von Hans Christian Andersen album art Lale Andersen, Hans Christian Andersen Lale Andersen, Hans Christian Andersen - Lale Andersen Erzählt Märchen Von Hans Christian Andersen (Album) Elite Special PLPS 30 056 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
FLP 1447 Lale Andersen - Zwölf Lander, Zwölf Lieder album art Lale Andersen Zwölf Lander, Zwölf Lieder (Album) Fiesta FLP 1447 US 1966 Sell This Version
SHZE 191 Lale Andersen - Good•Bye Memories album art Lale Andersen Good•Bye Memories (Album) HÖR ZU SHZE 191 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
249 095 Lale Andersen - Remmi Demmi Bei Richard Germer album art Richard Germer Als Gäste wirken mit: Lale Andersen, Mariona, Die Grog-Piraten , Die Orchester Hans Last und Walter Heyer* sowie eine Sailor-Band Richard Germer Als Gäste wirken mit: Lale Andersen, Mariona, Die Grog-Piraten , Die Orchester Hans Last und Walter Heyer* sowie eine Sailor-Band - Remmi Demmi Bei Richard Germer(LP, Album) Polydor 249 095 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
SME 74 340 Lale Andersen - Lieder Für Lale album art Lale Andersen Und Das Orchester Hugo Strasser* Lale Andersen Und Das Orchester Hugo Strasser* - Lieder Für Lale (Album) Electrola SME 74 340 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
SME 74031 Lale Andersen - Singt Lieder Von Der Waterkant album art Lale Andersen Singt Lieder Von Der Waterkant (Album) Electrola, Die Stimme Seines Herrn SME 74031 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
SMVP 6155 Lale Andersen - Unsere Lale - Lale Andersen Singt Lieder Vom Meer album art Lale Andersen Unsere Lale - Lale Andersen Singt Lieder Vom Meer (Album) Die Volksplatte SMVP 6155 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
60 048 UU Lale Andersen - Dreigroschenoper album art Lale Andersen Dreigroschenoper Bertelsmann Schallplattenring 60 048 UU Germany Unknown Sell This Version
1C 048-28 608 Lale Andersen - Singt Lieder Ihrer Heimat album art Lale Andersen Singt Lieder Ihrer Heimat(LP, Album) Die Volksplatte 1C 048-28 608 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
73 376 / 77, S 73 377 IU Lale Andersen - Zwölf Länder - Zwölf Lieder album art Lale Andersen Zwölf Länder - Zwölf Lieder(LP) Ariola, Ariola 73 376 / 77, S 73 377 IU Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

A 2798 Lale Andersen - Liebeslied Am Hafen / Der Junge An Der Reling album art Lale Andersen Liebeslied Am Hafen / Der Junge An Der Reling(Shellac, 10") Telefunken A 2798 Germany 1938 Sell This Version
E. G. 6993 Lale Andersen - Lied Eines Jungen Wachtpostens / Drei Rote Rosen album art Lale Andersen Lied Eines Jungen Wachtpostens / Drei Rote Rosen (Single) Electrola E. G. 6993 Germany 1939 Sell This Version
E. G. 6823 Lale Andersen - Heinemann / Backbord Ist Links album art Lale Andersen Heinemann / Backbord Ist Links(Shellac, 10") Electrola E. G. 6823 Germany 1939 Sell This Version
E.G. 7181 Lale Andersen - Einmal Noch Nach Bombay / Es Fährt Ein Schiff... album art Lale Andersen, Bruno Seidler-Winkler Lale Andersen, Bruno Seidler-Winkler - Einmal Noch Nach Bombay / Es Fährt Ein Schiff...(Shellac, 10") Electrola E.G. 7181 Germany 1941 Sell This Version
E. G. 7185 Lale Andersen - Der Schwarze Rudolf / Am Kai album art Lale Andersen Der Schwarze Rudolf / Am Kai(Shellac, 10") Electrola E. G. 7185 Germany 1941 Sell This Version
E. G. 7262 Lale Andersen - Unter Einem Regenschirm Am Abend / Unter Der Roten Laterne Von St. Pauli album art Lale Andersen Unter Einem Regenschirm Am Abend / Unter Der Roten Laterne Von St. Pauli Electrola E. G. 7262 Germany 1942 Sell This Version
E. G. 7253 Lale Andersen - ... Und Wieder Geht Ein Schöner Tag Zu Ende / Es Geht Alles Vorüber, Es Geht Alles Vorbei album art Lale Andersen ... Und Wieder Geht Ein Schöner Tag Zu Ende / Es Geht Alles Vorüber, Es Geht Alles Vorbei(Shellac, 10") Electrola E. G. 7253 Germany 1942 Sell This Version
C 10829 Lale Andersen - Unter Der Roten Laterne Von St. Pauli / Kleines Sommermärchen album art Lale Andersen Unter Der Roten Laterne Von St. Pauli / Kleines Sommermärchen Decca C 10829 Germany 1948 Sell This Version
P.18051 Lale Andersen - Billy / Kleines Sommermärchen album art Lale Andersen Billy / Kleines Sommermärchen(Shellac, 10") London Records P.18051 US 1949 Sell This Version
P.18053 Lale Andersen - Besame Mucho / Unter Der Roten Laterne Von St. Pauli album art Lale Andersen Besame Mucho / Unter Der Roten Laterne Von St. Pauli(Shellac, 10") London Records P.18053 US 1949 Sell This Version
A 10 929 Lale Andersen - Sing, Nachtigal, Sing! / Schäferlied album art Lale Andersen Sing, Nachtigal, Sing! / Schäferlied(Shellac, 10") Telefunken A 10 929 Germany 1949 Sell This Version
P.18050 Lale Andersen Lilli Marlene / Sing, Nightingale, Sing(Shellac, 10") London Records P.18050 US 1949 Sell This Version
MH 20659 Lale Andersen - Goal / Mariandl album art Lale Andersen, Rose-Marie Jung, Ralph-Maria Siegel* Lale Andersen, Rose-Marie Jung, Ralph-Maria Siegel* - Goal / Mariandl(Shellac, 10") Decca MH 20659 France 1949 Sell This Version
A 10862 Lale Andersen - Lilli Marleen / Regen Im April album art Lale Andersen Lilli Marleen / Regen Im April Telefunken A 10862 Germany 1950 Sell This Version