Martin Rev

Real Name:
Martin Reverby
Profile:
American musician and the instrumentalist, born 18 December 1947 in Brooklyn, New York, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

JMB-228 Martin Rev — Martin Rev Martin Rev Martin Rev (Album) Infidelity (2) JMB-228 US 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ROSE 52 Clouds Of Glory — Martin Rev Martin Rev Clouds Of Glory (Album) New Rose Records ROSE 52 France 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FM 1006 CD Cheyenne — Martin Rev Martin Rev Cheyenne (Album) Marilyn FM 1006 CD France 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RUSCD8220 See Me Ridin' — Martin Rev Martin Rev See Me Ridin' (Album) ROIR USA RUSCD8220 US 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PUU-17LP Strangeworld — Martin Rev Martin Rev Strangeworld (Album) Puu PUU-17LP Finland 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FT46 To Live — Martin Rev Martin Rev To Live (Album) File 13 Records FT46 US 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FT68 Les Nymphes — Martin Rev Martin Rev Les Nymphes(CD, Album) File 13 Records FT68 US 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PTYT 040 Stigmata — Martin Rev Martin Rev Stigmata (Album) Blast First Petite PTYT 040 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ARCD006 Demolition 9 — Martin Rev Martin Rev Demolition 9 (Album) Atlas Realisations ARCD006 UK 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

GPS67 Marty Suicide / Coyote — Martin Rev Füxa / Martin Rev Füxa / Martin Rev - Marty Suicide / Coyote(7", Ltd, Spl) The Great Pop Supplement GPS67 UK 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PB021 Gutter Rock — Martin Rev Martin Rev Gutter Rock(7") Porridge Bullet / Pudru Kuul PB021 Estonia 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PUU-49 3 Raw Takes — Martin Rev Martin Rev 3 Raw Takes (EP) Puu PUU-49 Finland 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

EDV 1489 Five Films By Marc Hurtado — Martin Rev Alan VegaMartin RevSuicide Alan VegaMartin RevSuicide - Five Films By Marc Hurtado(2xDVD-V, Comp) La Huit EDV 1489 France 2018 Sell This Version