Henry Halstead

Real Name:
Henry Robert Halstead, Sr.
Profile:
Henry Halstead (born November 16, 1897, El Paso, Texas, USA – died March 19, 1984, California, USA) also known as Hank Halstead, was an American bandleader.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Henry Halstead
[a4590747]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

A3756 Henry Halstead - Vamp Me / To-morrow (Will Be Brighter Than To-day) album art Paul Biese's Orchestra To-morrow (Will Be Brighter Than To-day) (as Halstead) Paul Biese's Orchestra - Vamp Me / To-morrow (Will Be Brighter Than To-day)(Shellac, 10") Columbia A3756 US 1923 Sell This Version
14975 Henry Halstead - If It Wasn't For You / China Girl album art Austin Wylie's Golden Pheasant Orchestra China Girl = Mi Chinita (as Halstead) Austin Wylie's Golden Pheasant Orchestra - If It Wasn't For You / China Girl(Shellac, 10") Vocalion (2) 14975 US 1925 Sell This Version
19498 Henry Halstead - China Girl / Alone With You album art Henry Halstead And His Orchestra / Art Hickman's Orchestra China Girl (as Halstead) Henry Halstead And His Orchestra / Art Hickman's Orchestra - China Girl / Alone With You(Shellac, 10") Victor 19498 US 1925 Sell This Version
2483 Henry Halstead - Will You Always Love Me / Stories album art Paul Ash And His Granada Orchestra Will You Always Love Me (as Halstead) Paul Ash And His Granada Orchestra - Will You Always Love Me / Stories(Shellac, 10") Brunswick 2483 US Unknown Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

19579 Henry Halstead - On The Way To Monterey / Moonlight And Roses album art Henry Halstead And His Orchestra Henry Halstead And His Orchestra - On The Way To Monterey / Moonlight And Roses(Shellac, 10") Victor 19579 US 1925 Sell This Version