Pete Gill

Pete Gill

Real Name:
Peter Gill
Profile:
English drummer, born 9 June 1951 in Sheffield, England, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Pete Gill Discography

Instruments & Performance

Saxon Saxon - Saxon (Album) Carrere Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Saxon Saxon - Wheels Of Steel (Album) Carrere Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Saxon Saxon - Wheels Of Steel (Single, Maxi) Carrere, Carrere UK 1980 Sell This Version
Saxon Saxon - Strong Arm Of The Law (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1980 Sell This Version
CAR 170 T Saxon Saxon - Strong Arm Of The Law(12", Maxi) Carrere CAR 170 T France 1980 Sell This Version
Saxon Saxon - Denim And Leather (Album) Carrere France 1981 Sell This Version
Motörhead Snaggletooth and 3 more… Motörhead - No Remorse (Comp, Album) Bronze, Pro TV Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Motörhead Motörhead - Orgasmatron (Album, Comp) GWR Records Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
Motörhead Motörhead - Deaf Forever (Single, Maxi) GWR Records France 1986 Sell This Version
Various Motorcycle Man Various - New Wave Of British Heavy Metal '79 Revisited (Comp) Vertigo Japan 1990 Sell This Version
Motörhead Motörhead - The Birthday Party (Album) Enigma Records (3) Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
Motörhead Motörhead - From The Vaults (Comp) Sequel Records UK 1990 Sell This Version
TECP-25644 Motörhead Motörhead - Orgasmatron + Rock'n'Roll(CD, Album, Comp, RE) Metal Mania, GWR Records TECP-25644 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
TECX-25389 Motörhead Motörhead - Singles Collection(CD, Comp, Bon) Bronze, Metal Mania TECX-25389 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
AIPCD1039, AIP 1039-2 Various Help Me Various - English Freakbeat Volume One (Crazed Limey Teens On A Wyld Sound Rampage!!)(CD, Comp) AIP Records, AIP Records AIPCD1039, AIP 1039-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
ESF CD 562, GAS 0000562ESF Motörhead Motörhead - Protect The Innocent(4xCD, Comp + Box, S/Edition, Car) Castle Communications, Castle Communications ESF CD 562, GAS 0000562ESF UK 1997 Sell This Version
CMXBX747 Motörhead Motörhead - Stone Deaf Forever!(5xCD, Comp, RM + Box, RM) Castle Music CMXBX747 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
AX 04 05 91, 3094112, WAG 351 Saxon Saxon - Strong Arm Of The Law/Denim & Leather(2xCD, Comp) Axe Killer Records AX 04 05 91, 3094112, WAG 351 France 2004 Sell This Version
METRCD158 Motörhead Killed By Death Motörhead - Essential Noize: The Very Best Of(CD, Comp) Metro METRCD158 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
SRP DVD 1006 Motörhead / Wendy O Williams* Motörhead / Wendy O Williams* - Hardrock Heartbeats(DVD-V, Unofficial, NTSC) Subversive Rock Productions SRP DVD 1006 US 2006 Sell This Version
460502600466 Motörhead Motörhead - Best Of Motörhead(DVD-V) Universal Music Russia 460502600466 Russia 2008 Sell This Version
1111 Motörhead Motörhead - Birthday Party(DVD-V, NTSC, Dol) SRP (3) 1111 Germany 2008 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Saxon Saxon - Saxon (Album) Carrere Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Various Wheels Of Steel (as Gill) Various - High Life (Comp) Polydor Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Saxon Saxon - Wheels Of Steel (Single, Maxi) Carrere, Carrere UK 1980 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit