Real Name:
Brian David Robertson
Profile:
Scottish guitarist, born 12 February 1956 in Clarkston, East Renfrewshire, Scotland.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Brian Robertson Discography Tracks

Brian Robertson - Fighting album art Thin Lizzy Silver Dollar (as Robertson) Thin Lizzy - Fighting (Album) Vertigo US 1975 Sell This Version
Brian Robertson - Jailbreak album art Thin Lizzy Angel From The Coast (as Robertson) and 1 more… Thin Lizzy - Jailbreak (Album) Vertigo Ireland 1976 Sell This Version
GULS 29 Apple Pie & Custard* Apple Pie & Custard* - Primrose Stories(7", Single, Promo) Gull GULS 29 UK 1976 Sell This Version
Brian Robertson - The Boys Are Back In Town album art Thin Lizzy Emerald (as Robertson) Thin Lizzy - The Boys Are Back In Town (Single) Vertigo Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Brian Robertson - Cowboy Song / Angel From The Coast album art Thin Lizzy Angel From The Coast (as Robertson) Thin Lizzy - Cowboy Song / Angel From The Coast (Single) Mercury US 1976 Sell This Version
Brian Robertson - Johnny The Fox album art Thin Lizzy Borderline (as Robertson) Thin Lizzy - Johnny The Fox (Album) Vertigo France 1976 Sell This Version
Brian Robertson - Rosalie album art Thin Lizzy Me And The Boys (as Robertson) Thin Lizzy - Rosalie (Single) Vertigo, Vertigo UK 1978 Sell This Version
Brian Robertson - Live And Dangerous album art Thin Lizzy Emerald (as B. Robertson) and 2 more… Thin Lizzy - Live And Dangerous (Album) Vertigo UK 1978 Sell This Version
Brian Robertson - Eurohits Vol. 8 album art Various Under Fire (as B. Robertson) Various - Eurohits Vol. 8 (Comp) CNR Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
Brian Robertson - Goose Bumps album art Ian Lloyd Goosebumps Ian Lloyd - Goose Bumps (Album) Scotti Bros. Records Australia 1979 Sell This Version
Brian Robertson - Nicht Zu Fassen album art Ingrid Peters Nicht Zu Fassen (Under Fire) Ingrid Peters - Nicht Zu Fassen (Single) CBS Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Brian Robertson - Under Fire album art Clout Under Fire (as B. Robertson) Clout - Under Fire (Maxi, Single) Carrere Italy 1979 Sell This Version
Brian Robertson - Face Down album art Wild Horses Wild Horses - Face Down (Single) EMI UK 1980 Sell This Version
Brian Robertson - Yellow Pearl The Theme From Top Of The Pops album art Philip Lynott* Philip Lynott* - Yellow Pearl The Theme From Top Of The Pops (Single) Phonogram Ireland 1980 Sell This Version
Brian Robertson - Metalmania album art Various Criminal Tendencies (as Robertson) Various - Metalmania (Comp) Harvest, EMI ELECTROLA Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
EMI 5078 Brian Robertson - Flyaway album art Wild Horses Blackmail (as Robertson) Wild Horses - Flyaway(7", Single, Whi) EMI EMI 5078 UK 1980 Sell This Version
Brian Robertson - The First Album album art Wild Horses Nights On The Town and 1 more… Wild Horses - The First Album (Album) EMI Australia 1980 Sell This Version
Brian Robertson - Solo In Soho album art Philip Lynott* Girls (as Robertson) Philip Lynott* - Solo In Soho (Album) Vertigo Japan 1980 Sell This Version
TS4077, TS-4077 Brian Robertson - Disco Action album art Various Under Fire (as Robertson) Various - Disco Action(LP, Comp) K-Tel, K-Tel TS4077, TS-4077 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
EMS-17053 Brian Robertson - Face Down album art Wild Horses Wild Horses - Face Down(7", Promo) EMI International EMS-17053 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Brian Robertson - Killers Live album art Thin Lizzy Are You Ready (as Robertson) Thin Lizzy - Killers Live (EP) Vertigo Ireland 1981 Sell This Version
SOV 2307 Brian Robertson - Hollywood (When You're Down On Your Luck) album art Thin Lizzy Girls Thin Lizzy - Hollywood (When You're Down On Your Luck)(7", Single) Vertigo SOV 2307 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
Brian Robertson - Stand Your Ground album art Wild Horses Wild Horses - Stand Your Ground (Album) EMI Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Brian Robertson - I'll Give You Love album art Wild Horses I'll Give You Love (as Robertson) and 1 more… Wild Horses - I'll Give You Love (Single) EMI, EMI UK 1981 Sell This Version
EMI 5199 Brian Robertson - Everlasting Love album art Wild Horses The Axe Wild Horses - Everlasting Love(7", Single) EMI EMI 5199 UK 1981 Sell This Version