Brian "Robbo" Robertson

Real Name:
Brian David Robertson
Profile:
Scottish guitarist, born 12 February 1956 in Clarkston, East Renfrewshire, Scotland.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Brian Robertson Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

ZANG88CD, 0630-17105-2 Brian Robertson - Christmas Party E.p. '96 (Featuring Christmas Lullaby And Danny Boy) album art Shane MacGowan And The Popes Shane MacGowan And The Popes - Christmas Party E.p. '96 (Featuring Christmas Lullaby And Danny Boy)(CD, EP) ZTT, ZTT ZANG88CD, 0630-17105-2 UK 1996 Sell This Version

Production

ZANG 88CD 0630 17105 2 LC 4281 Brian Robertson - Christmas Party E.P. '96 (Featuring Christmas Lullaby And Danny Boy) album art Shane MacGowan And The Popes Shane MacGowan And The Popes - Christmas Party E.P. '96 (Featuring Christmas Lullaby And Danny Boy)(CD, EP) ZTT ZANG 88CD 0630 17105 2 LC 4281 Germany 1996 Sell This Version

Technical

CDS 7914632 Brian Robertson - The Thieving Magpie (La Gazza Ladra) album art Marillion Marillion - The Thieving Magpie (La Gazza Ladra)(2xCD, Album) EMI CDS 7914632 Switzerland 1988 Sell This Version