Robbo

Real Name:
Brian David Robertson
Profile:
Scottish guitarist, born 12 February 1956 in Clarkston, East Renfrewshire, Scotland.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Brian Robertson Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

ZANG88CD, 0630-17105-2 Brian Robertson - Christmas Party E.p. '96 (Featuring Christmas Lullaby And Danny Boy) album art Shane MacGowan And The Popes Shane MacGowan And The Popes - Christmas Party E.p. '96 (Featuring Christmas Lullaby And Danny Boy)(CD, EP) ZTT, ZTT ZANG88CD, 0630-17105-2 UK 1996 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

Brian Robertson - The Video Years album art Twisted Sister It's Only Rock 'N' Roll (But I Like It) (as Robbo) Twisted Sister - The Video Years (Comp) Warner Music Vision Japan 2007 Sell This Version
Brian Robertson - The Video Years album art Twisted Sister It's Only Rock 'N' Roll (But I Like It) (as Robbo) Twisted Sister - The Video Years (Comp) Rhino Entertainment Company (2) Russia 2007 Sell This Version