Larry Dale

Larry Dale

Real Name:
Ennis Lowery
Profile:
American blues guitarist and singer.

Born : January 07, 1923 in Wharton, Texas.
Died : May 19, 2010 in New York City, New York.

Played with : Paul Williams (& His Orchestra), Big Red McHouston (& His Orchestra), Mickey Baker, Champion Jack Dupree and others
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Larry Dale

Larry Dale Discography

Albums

NL-46032 Cootie Williams And His Savoy Ballroom Orchestra Featuring Wini Brown With Larry Dale, George Clarke (8), Al Sears, Eddie Wilcox* Cootie Williams And His Savoy Ballroom Orchestra Featuring Wini Brown With Larry Dale, George Clarke (8), Al Sears, Eddie Wilcox* - Cootie Williams And His Savoy Ballroom Orchestra(LP, RE, Mono) RCA Victor, RCA NL-46032 Spain 1986 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

4G-0029 Larry Dale You Better Heed My Warning / Please Tell Me(7", Single, Promo) Groove (3) 4G-0029 US 1954 Sell This Version
Larry Dale Let The Doorbell Ring (Single) Glover Records (2) US 1960 Sell This Version
Larry Dale Big Muddy / What Your Love Means To Me (Single) Glover Records (2) US 1960 Sell This Version
Larry Dale Drinkin' Wine Spo-Dee-O-Dee / Keep Getting Up (Single) Atlantic US 1962 Sell This Version
S-519 Larry Dale Walkin The Floor Over You(7") Sunny Records (2) S-519 US 1970 Sell This Version
JBJ-1010 Larry Dale Down To The Bottom / Midnight Hours(7") Jukebox Jam Series JBJ-1010 UK 2010 Sell This Version
100 Larry Dale Buffalo Bill / Poison Ivy(7", Single) Ram (8) 100 US Unknown Sell This Version
47-6970 Wini Brown And Larry Dale With Cootie Williams Wini Brown And Larry Dale With Cootie Williams - It's All In Your Mind(7") RCA Victor 47-6970 US Unknown Sell This Version
EN-7000-7 Larry Dale Party Hardy (Shakem' Up And Rackem' Back & Boogie)(7") Enjoy Records EN-7000-7 US Unknown Sell This Version
H-1006 The Five Keys, Larry Dale The Five Keys, Larry Dale - Close Your Eyes(7", Single, Promo, RE) Halo H-1006 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CH 180 Sonny Terry & Brownie McGhee With Little Willie, Larry Dale Featuring Billy Bland Sonny Terry & Brownie McGhee With Little Willie, Larry Dale Featuring Billy Bland - Old Town Blues Vol. 1(LP, Comp) Ace CH 180 UK 1986 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit