Лев Штейнберг (2)

Real Name:
Лев Петрович Штейнберг
Profile:
Soviet conductor, composer, teacher. People's Artist of the USSR (1937).
Born: September 15 (3 O.S.), 1870, Ekaterinoslav, Russian Empire (now Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine)
Died: January 16, 1945, Moscow, USSR
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a4592738]

Artist