Stuart Sutcliffe

Stuart Sutcliffe

Real Name:
Stuart Fergusson Victor Sutcliffe
Profile:
British bassist; the original bassist for The Beatles. He was engaged to German Beatles photographer Astrid Kirchherr at the time of his early death at age 21.

Born June 23, 1940 in Edinburgh; died April 10, 1962 in Hamburg.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a459513]

Artist

Stuart Sutcliffe Discography Tracks

Albums

none John Lennon, Stuart Sutcliffe John Lennon, Stuart Sutcliffe - The Lost Lennon Tapes 90-44(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) Westwood One none US 1990 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Stuart Sutcliffe Love Me Tender(File, MP3, 320) The Estate Of Stuart Sutcliffe, CMG Worldwide none US 2011